G432

Train Timetable

Nanning East to Wuhan

Train Number:G432Start Station:Nanning EastEnd Station:Wuhan
Train TypeGStart Time:15:03End Time:22:42
Intermediate Stations:Nanning East, Liuzhou, Luzhai North, Yongfu South, Guilin North, Guilin, Xing'an North, Quanzhou South, Yongzhou, Qiyang, Hengyang East, Zhuzhou West, Changsha South, Chibi North , Wuhan
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Nanning East ---- 15:03 0 mins
2 Liuzhou 16:08 16:14 6 mins
3 Luzhai North 16:42 16:44 2 mins
4 Yongfu South 17:06 17:08 2 mins
5 Guilin North 17:40 17:43 3 mins
5 Guilin 17:31 17:34 3 mins
6 Xing'an North 18:08 18:10 2 mins
7 Quanzhou South 18:31 18:33 2 mins
8 Yongzhou 19:09 19:13 4 mins
9 Qiyang 19:29 19:31 2 mins
10 Hengyang East 20:10 20:25 15 mins
11 Zhuzhou West 20:52 20:54 2 mins
12 Changsha South 21:13 21:17 4 mins
13 Chibi North 22:07 22:09 2 mins
14 Wuhan 22:42 22:42 0 mins

G432 is a G train route originating from Nanning East at 15:03, and arriving at the final destination of Wuhan at 22:42. The duration of the total journey is 7 hours 37 minutes. There are 15 stops in total: Nanning East, Liuzhou, Luzhai North, Yongfu South, Guilin North, Guilin, Xing'an North, Quanzhou South, Yongzhou, Qiyang, Hengyang East, Zhuzhou West, Changsha South, Chibi North , Wuhan. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.


Top China Train Routes

Shanghai to Beijing
Hangzhou to Shanghai
Shanghai to Hangzhou
Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Suzhou
Suzhou to Shanghai
Guangzhou to Shenzhen
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Nanjing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Nanjing
Guangzhou to Xianggangxijiulong
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Tianjin to Beijing
Beijing to Tianjin
Shanghai to Wuxi
Beijing to Xian
Ningbo to Shanghai
Wuxi to Shanghai
Shanghai to Ningbo
Yiwu to Shanghai
Shanghai to Yiwu

Top China Train Numbers

G99
G100
G6386
G5624
D8791
D7751
D7325
D5126
C6511
C2641
C2623
C2592
D1851
G1810
C7699
D374
G8046
G8560
G6746
G1870
G2053

Next Trains In Sequence

G433
G434
G435
G436
G451
G452
G453
G454
G455
G456
G457
G458

Search Trains

Latest Searches

Tengzhou to Shanghai
Zhuhai to Zhongshan
Lanzhou to Wulumuqi
Lanzhou to Beijing
Lanzhou to Jiayuguan
Hefei to Jinan
Shanghai to Jinnnnj
Wuxi to Shanghai
Guangzhou to Futian
Xiamen to Hangzhou
Shanghai to Pingyao
Yantai to Taian

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.