Book China Travel

G484

Train Timetable

Beijing West to Zhumadian West

Train Number:G484Start Station:Beijing WestEnd Station:Zhumadian West
Train TypeGStart Time:07:03End Time:11:12
Intermediate Stations:Beijing West, GaoBeiDian East, Baoding East, Shijiazhuang, Xingtai East, Handan East, Hebi East, Zhengzhou East, Zhumadian West, Xinyang East, Wuhan, Xianning North, Yueyang East, Changsha South, Pingxiang North(Jiangxi), Yichun (Jiangxi), Xinyu North, Nanchang West, JiAn West, Ruijin
Book Tickets
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Beijing West ---- 07:03 0 mins
2 GaoBeiDian East 07:33 07:35 2 mins
3 Baoding East 07:51 07:53 2 mins
4 Shijiazhuang 08:29 08:31 2 mins
5 Xingtai East 08:59 09:02 3 mins
6 Handan East 09:18 09:20 2 mins
7 Hebi East 09:47 09:49 2 mins
8 Zhengzhou East 10:22 10:26 4 mins
9 Zhumadian West 11:12 11:18 6 mins
10 Xinyang East 11:43 11:45 2 mins
11 Wuhan 12:29 12:33 4 mins
12 Xianning North 12:57 12:59 2 mins
13 Yueyang East 13:29 13:31 2 mins
14 Changsha South 14:06 14:26 20 mins
15 Pingxiang North(Jiangxi) 14:53 14:56 3 mins
16 Yichun (Jiangxi) 15:14 15:26 12 mins
17 Xinyu North 15:41 15:50 9 mins
18 Nanchang West 16:24 16:30 6 mins
19 JiAn West 17:34 17:36 2 mins
20 Ruijin 19:12 19:12 0 mins

G484 is a G train route originating from Beijing West at 07:03, and arriving at the final destination of Zhumadian West at 11:12. The duration of the total journey is 4 hrs 9 mins. There are 20 stops in total: Beijing West, GaoBeiDian East, Baoding East, Shijiazhuang, Xingtai East, Handan East, Hebi East, Zhengzhou East, Zhumadian West, Xinyang East, Wuhan, Xianning North, Yueyang East, Changsha South, Pingxiang North(Jiangxi), Yichun (Jiangxi), Xinyu North, Nanchang West, JiAn West, Ruijin. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.

Top China Train Routes

Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Baoji
Baoding to Guangzhou
Beijing to Hangzhou
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Shanghai to Beijing
Shanghai to Suzhou
Changsha to Wuhan
Xiamen to Hangzhou
Shenzhen to Wuhan
Hefei to Tianjin
Dalian to Anshan
Jinan to Shanghai
Changsha to Chamdo
Beijing to Hefei
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Beijing to Suzhou
Tianjin to Beijing
Changsha to Shenzhen
Huizhou to Huangshan
Shanghai to Xiamen

Top China Train Numbers

G99
G100
G1306
G1403
G6513
G1301
G1404
G1305
G7
G16
G10
G306
G6114
G7325
G818
G15
G14
G5
G13
G12
G4

Next Trains In Sequence

G485
G486
G487
G488
G491
G492
G495
G496
G497
G498
G502
G503

Search Trains

Latest Searches

Beijing to Hangzhou
Beijing to Hangzhou
Beijing to Shanghai
Changsha to Chamdo
Changsha to Wuhan
Dalian to Anshan
Xiamen to Hangzhou
Shanghai to Baoji
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Hefei to Tianjin
Baoding to Guangzhou
Shenzhen to Wuhan

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.