G484

Train Timetable

Beijing West to Yingtan North

Train Number:G484Start Station:Beijing WestEnd Station:Yingtan North
Train TypeGStart Time:07:03End Time:17:14
Intermediate Stations:Beijing West, Gaobeidian Dong, Baoding East, Shijiazhuang, Xingtai East , Handan East, Anyang East, Zhengzhou East, Zhumadian West, Xinyang East, Wuhan, Xianning North, Yueyang East, Changsha South, Pingxiang North, Yichun, Xinyu North, Nanchang West, Jinxian South, Yingtan North
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Beijing West ---- 07:03 0 mins
2 Gaobeidian Dong 07:33 07:35 2 mins
3 Baoding East 07:51 07:53 2 mins
4 Shijiazhuang 08:29 08:32 3 mins
5 Xingtai East 09:00 09:02 2 mins
6 Handan East 09:18 09:20 2 mins
7 Anyang East 09:37 09:39 2 mins
8 Zhengzhou East 10:22 10:26 4 mins
9 Zhumadian West 11:12 11:18 6 mins
10 Xinyang East 11:43 11:45 2 mins
11 Wuhan 12:29 12:33 4 mins
12 Xianning North 12:57 12:59 2 mins
13 Yueyang East 13:29 13:31 2 mins
14 Changsha South 14:05 14:27 22 mins
15 Pingxiang North 14:56 24:00 2 mins
16 Yichun 15:16 15:27 11 mins
17 Xinyu North 15:42 15:51 9 mins
18 Nanchang West 24:00 16:28 4 mins
19 Jinxian South 16:46 16:52 6 mins
20 Yingtan North 17:14 17:14 0 mins

G484 is a G train route originating from Beijing West at 07:03, and arriving at the final destination of Yingtan North at 17:14. The duration of the total journey is 10 hours 11 minutes. There are 20 stops in total: Beijing West, Gaobeidian Dong, Baoding East, Shijiazhuang, Xingtai East , Handan East, Anyang East, Zhengzhou East, Zhumadian West, Xinyang East, Wuhan, Xianning North, Yueyang East, Changsha South, Pingxiang North, Yichun, Xinyu North, Nanchang West, Jinxian South, Yingtan North. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.


Top China Train Routes

Shanghai to Beijing
Hangzhou to Shanghai
Shanghai to Hangzhou
Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Suzhou
Suzhou to Shanghai
Guangzhou to Shenzhen
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Nanjing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Nanjing
Guangzhou to Xianggangxijiulong
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Tianjin to Beijing
Beijing to Tianjin
Shanghai to Wuxi
Beijing to Xian
Ningbo to Shanghai
Wuxi to Shanghai
Shanghai to Ningbo
Yiwu to Shanghai
Shanghai to Yiwu

Top China Train Numbers

G99
G100
G6386
G5624
D8791
D7751
D7325
D5126
C6511
C2641
C2623
C2592
D1851
G1810
C7699
D374
G8046
G8560
G6746
G1870
G2053

Next Trains In Sequence

G485
G486
G487
G488
G491
G492
G495
G496
G497
G498
G502
G503

Search Trains

Latest Searches

Tianjin to Shijiazhuang
Changsha to Shanghai
Beijing to Zhengzhou
Qingdao to Qingzhoushi
Yiwu to Quanzhou
Xian to Lanzhou
Guangzhou to Chongqing
Xian to Tianshui
Shenzhen to Xianggangxijiulong
Lanzhou to Tulufan
Quanzhou to Nanchang
Wuhan to Shanghai

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.