G590

Train Timetable

Wenzhou South to Wuhan

Train Number:G590Start Station:Wenzhou South End Station:Wuhan
Train TypeGStart Time:06:14End Time:13:56
Intermediate Stations:Wenzhou South , Wenling, Taizhou, Linhai, Ningbo, Shaoxing East, Shaoxing North, Hangzhou East, Huzhou, Changxing, Lishui, Nanjing South, Quanjiao, Hefei South, Lu'an, Jinzhai, Wuhan
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Wenzhou South ---- 06:14 0 mins
2 Wenling 06:49 06:51 2 mins
3 Taizhou 07:02 07:04 2 mins
4 Linhai 07:15 07:17 2 mins
5 Ningbo 08:06 08:11 5 mins
6 Shaoxing East 08:37 08:39 2 mins
7 Shaoxing North 08:51 08:53 2 mins
8 Hangzhou East 09:11 09:18 7 mins
9 Huzhou 09:39 09:41 2 mins
10 Changxing 09:50 09:52 2 mins
11 Lishui 10:22 10:24 2 mins
12 Nanjing South 10:39 10:42 3 mins
13 Quanjiao 11:02 11:04 2 mins
14 Hefei South 11:40 11:49 9 mins
15 Lu'an 12:15 12:17 2 mins
16 Jinzhai 12:36 12:44 8 mins
17 Wuhan 13:56 13:56 0 mins

G590 is a G train route originating from Wenzhou South at 06:14, and arriving at the final destination of Wuhan at 13:56. The duration of the total journey is 7 hours 42 minutes. There are 17 stops in total: Wenzhou South , Wenling, Taizhou, Linhai, Ningbo, Shaoxing East, Shaoxing North, Hangzhou East, Huzhou, Changxing, Lishui, Nanjing South, Quanjiao, Hefei South, Lu'an, Jinzhai, Wuhan. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.


Top China Train Routes

Shanghai to Beijing
Hangzhou to Shanghai
Shanghai to Hangzhou
Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Suzhou
Suzhou to Shanghai
Guangzhou to Shenzhen
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Nanjing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Nanjing
Guangzhou to Xianggangxijiulong
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Tianjin to Beijing
Beijing to Tianjin
Shanghai to Wuxi
Beijing to Xian
Ningbo to Shanghai
Wuxi to Shanghai
Shanghai to Ningbo
Yiwu to Shanghai
Shanghai to Yiwu

Top China Train Numbers

G99
G100
G6386
G5624
D8791
D7751
D7325
D5126
C6511
C2641
C2623
C2592
D1851
G1810
C7699
D374
G8046
G8560
G6746
G1870
G2053

Next Trains In Sequence

G591
G592
G593
G594
G595
G596
G597
G598
G599
G600
G601
G602

Search Trains

Latest Searches

Zhuhai to Guangzhou
Hangzhou to Shanghai2
Chengdu to Kunming
Leshan to Shuangliujichang
Shanghai to Xuzhou
Zhengzhou to Tianjin
Xiamen to Putian
Suzhou to Jinan
Beijing to Guangzhou
Chengdu to Lanzhou
Shenzhen to Puning
Chongqing to Yongchuan

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.