G595

Train Timetable

Hangzhou East to Wuhan

Train Number:G595Start Station:Hangzhou EastEnd Station:Wuhan
Train TypeGStart Time:08:16End Time:13:02
Intermediate Stations:Hangzhou East, Huzhou, Yixing, Lishui, Jiangning, Nanjing South, Quanjiao, Hefei South, Lu'an, Jinzhai, Wuhan
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Hangzhou East ---- 08:16 0 mins
2 Huzhou 08:37 08:39 2 mins
3 Yixing 08:56 08:59 3 mins
4 Lishui 09:22 09:24 2 mins
5 Jiangning 09:36 09:38 2 mins
6 Nanjing South 09:47 09:50 3 mins
7 Quanjiao 10:10 10:12 2 mins
8 Hefei South 10:48 10:57 9 mins
9 Lu'an 11:21 11:23 2 mins
10 Jinzhai 11:40 11:52 12 mins
11 Wuhan 13:02 12:59 0 mins

G595 is a G train route originating from Hangzhou East at 08:16, and arriving at the final destination of Wuhan at 13:02. The duration of the total journey is 4 hours 43 minutes. There are 11 stops in total: Hangzhou East, Huzhou, Yixing, Lishui, Jiangning, Nanjing South, Quanjiao, Hefei South, Lu'an, Jinzhai, Wuhan. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.


Top China Train Routes

Shanghai to Beijing
Hangzhou to Shanghai
Shanghai to Hangzhou
Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Suzhou
Suzhou to Shanghai
Guangzhou to Shenzhen
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Nanjing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Nanjing
Guangzhou to Xianggangxijiulong
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Tianjin to Beijing
Beijing to Tianjin
Shanghai to Wuxi
Beijing to Xian
Ningbo to Shanghai
Wuxi to Shanghai
Shanghai to Ningbo
Yiwu to Shanghai
Shanghai to Yiwu

Top China Train Numbers

G99
G100
G6386
G5624
D8791
D7751
D7325
D5126
C6511
C2641
C2623
C2592
D1851
G1810
C7699
D374
G8046
G8560
G6746
G1870
G2053

Next Trains In Sequence

G596
G597
G598
G599
G600
G601
G602
G603
G604
G605
G606
G607

Search Trains

Latest Searches

Xiamen to Nanjing
Guiyang to Shanghai
Tianjin to Wuxi
Wuxi to Xian
Huangshan to Fuzhou
Kunming to Urumqi
Wenling to Shenzhen
Nanchang to Beijing
Wuxi to Yuyao
Anyang to Bozhou
Shanghai to Chongqing
Shanghai to Hefei

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.