G6113

Train Timetable

Changsha South to Hong Kong West Kowloon

Train Number:G6113Start Station:Changsha SouthEnd Station:Hong Kong West Kowloon
Train TypeGStart Time:07:38End Time:11:23
Intermediate Stations:Changsha South, Zhuzhou West, Hengshan West, Chenzhou West, Shaoguan, Guangzhou South, Shenzhen North, Hong Kong West Kowloon
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Changsha South ---- 07:38 0 mins
2 Zhuzhou West 07:53 07:55 2 mins
3 Hengshan West 08:14 08:16 2 mins
4 Chenzhou West 08:57 08:59 2 mins
5 Shaoguan 09:30 09:32 2 mins
6 Guangzhou South 10:28 10:32 4 mins
7 Shenzhen North 11:02 11:05 3 mins
8 Hong Kong West Kowloon 11:23 11:23 0 mins

G6113 is a G train route originating from Changsha South at 07:38, and arriving at the final destination of Hong Kong West Kowloon at 11:23. The duration of the total journey is 03 hours 48 minutes. There are 8 stops in total: Changsha South, Zhuzhou West, Hengshan West, Chenzhou West, Shaoguan, Guangzhou South, Shenzhen North, Hong Kong West Kowloon. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.


Top China Train Routes

Shanghai to Beijing
Hangzhou to Shanghai
Shanghai to Hangzhou
Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Suzhou
Suzhou to Shanghai
Guangzhou to Shenzhen
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Nanjing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Nanjing
Guangzhou to Xianggangxijiulong
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Tianjin to Beijing
Beijing to Tianjin
Shanghai to Wuxi
Beijing to Xian
Ningbo to Shanghai
Wuxi to Shanghai
Shanghai to Ningbo
Yiwu to Shanghai
Shanghai to Yiwu

Top China Train Numbers

G99
G100
G6386
G5624
D8791
D7751
D7325
D5126
C6511
C2641
C2623
C2592
D1851
G1810
C7699
D374
G8046
G8560
G6746
G1870
G2053

Next Trains In Sequence

G6114
G6116
G6117
G6118
G6119
G6120
G6122
G6123
G6124
G6125
G6126
G6129

Search Trains

Latest Searches

Ningbo to Ninghai
Xiamen to Hangzhou
Zhuhai to Yangshuo
Quanzhou to Chaoshan
Wuhan to Changsha
Nanjing to Changzhou
Haerbin to Dandong
Nanjing to Yangzhou
Shanghai to Wuxi
Beijing to Zhengzhou
Ningbo to Fuzhou
Zhengzhou to Nanjing

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.