G6132

Train Timetable

Guangzhou South to Yueyang East

Train Number:G6132Start Station:Guangzhou SouthEnd Station:Yueyang East
Train TypeGStart Time:06:58End Time:10:41
Intermediate Stations:Guangzhou South, Qingyuan, Yingde West, Chenzhou West, Hengyang East, Hengshan West, Changsha South, Miluo East, Yueyang East
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Guangzhou South 06:58 06:58 0 mins
2 Qingyuan 07:22 07:24 2 mins
2 Yingde West 07:34 07:36 2 mins
3 Chenzhou West 08:22 08:24 2 mins
4 Hengyang East 08:57 08:59 2 mins
5 Hengshan West 09:12 09:14 2 mins
6 Changsha South 09:47 09:50 3 mins
7 Miluo East 10:09 10:21 12 mins
8 Yueyang East 10:41 10:41 0 mins

G6132 is a G train route originating from Guangzhou South at 06:58, and arriving at the final destination of Yueyang East at 10:41. The duration of the total journey is 03 hours 35 minutes. There are 9 stops in total: Guangzhou South, Qingyuan, Yingde West, Chenzhou West, Hengyang East, Hengshan West, Changsha South, Miluo East, Yueyang East. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.


Top China Train Routes

Shanghai to Beijing
Hangzhou to Shanghai
Shanghai to Hangzhou
Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Suzhou
Suzhou to Shanghai
Guangzhou to Shenzhen
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Nanjing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Nanjing
Guangzhou to Xianggangxijiulong
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Tianjin to Beijing
Beijing to Tianjin
Shanghai to Wuxi
Beijing to Xian
Ningbo to Shanghai
Wuxi to Shanghai
Shanghai to Ningbo
Yiwu to Shanghai
Shanghai to Yiwu

Top China Train Numbers

G99
G100
G6386
G5624
D8791
D7751
D7325
D5126
C6511
C2641
C2623
C2592
D1851
G1810
C7699
D374
G8046
G8560
G6746
G1870
G2053

Next Trains In Sequence

G6134
G6141
G6142
G6145
G6146
G6147
G6148
G6151
G6152
G6153
G6154
G6155

Search Trains

Latest Searches

Xiamen to Hangzhou
Zhuhai to Yangshuo
Quanzhou to Chaoshan
Wuhan to Changsha
Nanjing to Changzhou
Haerbin to Dandong
Nanjing to Yangzhou
Shanghai to Wuxi
Beijing to Zhengzhou
Ningbo to Fuzhou
Zhengzhou to Nanjing
Guangzhou to Chengdu

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.