Book China Travel

G6913

Train Timetable

Ji'nan West to Qingdao North

Train Number:G6913Start Station:Ji'nan WestEnd Station:Qingdao North
Train TypeGStart Time:11:13End Time:13:54
Intermediate Stations:Ji'nan West, Ji'nan East, Zhangqiu North, Zibo North, Qingzhoushi North, Weifang North, Jiaozhou North , Qingdao North
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Ji'nan West 10:58 11:13 0 mins
2 Ji'nan East 11:37 11:30 8 mins
3 Zhangqiu North 11:42 11:44 2 mins
4 Zibo North 12:20 12:22 2 mins
5 Qingzhoushi North 12:38 12:40 2 mins
6 Weifang North 12:56 12:59 2 mins
7 Jiaozhou North 13:25 13:28 2 mins
8 Qingdao North 13:54 13:31 0 mins

G6913 is a G train route originating from Ji'nan West at 11:13, and arriving at the final destination of Qingdao North at 13:54. The duration of the total journey is 02 hours 01 minutes. There are 8 stops in total: Ji'nan West, Ji'nan East, Zhangqiu North, Zibo North, Qingzhoushi North, Weifang North, Jiaozhou North , Qingdao North. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.


Top China Train Routes

Shanghai to Beijing
Hangzhou to Shanghai
Shanghai to Hangzhou
Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Suzhou
Suzhou to Shanghai
Guangzhou to Shenzhen
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Nanjing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Nanjing
Guangzhou to Xianggangxijiulong
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Tianjin to Beijing
Beijing to Tianjin
Shanghai to Wuxi
Beijing to Xian
Ningbo to Shanghai
Wuxi to Shanghai
Shanghai to Ningbo
Yiwu to Shanghai
Shanghai to Yiwu

Top China Train Numbers

G99
G100
G6386
G5624
D8791
D7751
D7325
D5126
C6511
C2641
C2623
C2592
D1851
G1810
C7699
D374
G8046
G8560
G6746
G1870
G2053

Next Trains In Sequence

G6914
G6915
G6916
G6917
G6919
G6920
G6931
G6932
G6933
G6934
G6936
G6937

Search Trains

Latest Searches

Shanghai to Ningbo
Beijing to Shenzhen
Wulumuqi to Xining
Yiwu to Ningbo
Wuhan to Zhengzhou
Beijing to Shenzhen
Chengdu to Huyi
Lanzhou to Dunhuang
Beijing to Tianjin2
Shanghai to 靖州
Beijing to Urumqi
Hangzhou to Shenzhen

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.