Book China Travel

G7077

Train Timetable

Shanghai to Anqing

Train Number:G7077Start Station:ShanghaiEnd Station:Anqing
Train TypeGStart Time:06:20End Time:10:29
Intermediate Stations:Shanghai, Kunshan South, Suzhou, Wuxi, 惠山, Changzhou, Danyang, Zhenjiang, Nanjing South, Ma'anshan East, Wuhu, Tongling, Chizhou, Anqing
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Shanghai ---- 06:20 0 mins
2 Kunshan South 06:39 06:41 2 mins
3 Suzhou 06:52 06:54 2 mins
4 Wuxi 07:09 07:11 2 mins
5 惠山 07:20 07:22 2 mins
6 Changzhou 07:32 07:34 2 mins
7 Danyang 07:50 07:52 2 mins
8 Zhenjiang 08:04 08:06 2 mins
9 Nanjing South 08:33 08:35 2 mins
10 Ma'anshan East 08:52 08:54 2 mins
11 Wuhu 09:12 09:14 2 mins
12 Tongling 09:46 09:48 2 mins
13 Chizhou 10:08 10:10 2 mins
14 Anqing 10:29 10:29 0 mins

G7077 is a G train route originating from Shanghai at 06:20, and arriving at the final destination of Anqing at 10:29. The duration of the total journey is 04 hours 09 minutes. There are 14 stops in total: Shanghai, Kunshan South, Suzhou, Wuxi, 惠山, Changzhou, Danyang, Zhenjiang, Nanjing South, Ma'anshan East, Wuhu, Tongling, Chizhou, Anqing. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.


Top China Train Routes

Shanghai to Beijing
Hangzhou to Shanghai
Shanghai to Hangzhou
Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Suzhou
Suzhou to Shanghai
Guangzhou to Shenzhen
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Nanjing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Nanjing
Guangzhou to Xianggangxijiulong
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Tianjin to Beijing
Beijing to Tianjin
Shanghai to Wuxi
Beijing to Xian
Ningbo to Shanghai
Wuxi to Shanghai
Shanghai to Ningbo
Yiwu to Shanghai
Shanghai to Yiwu

Top China Train Numbers

G99
G100
G6386
G5624
D8791
D7751
D7325
D5126
C6511
C2641
C2623
C2592
D1851
G1810
C7699
D374
G8046
G8560
G6746
G1870
G2053

Next Trains In Sequence

G7078
G7079
G7080
G7081
G7082
G7083
G7084
G7085
G7086
G7087
G7088
G7089

Search Trains

Latest Searches

Wenling to Taizhou
Nanning to Baotou
Shanghai to Guilin
Guiyang to Chongqingxi
Anyang to Shijiazhuang
Wenling to Fuan
Shenzhen to Dongguan
Nanchang to Wuhan
Kunming to Hekoubei
Beijing to Harbin
Guangzhou to Chengdu
Beijing to Jinan

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.