G716

Train Timetable

Mudanjiang to Dalian North

Train Number:G716Start Station:MudanjiangEnd Station:Dalian North
Train TypeGStart Time:15:16End Time:22:02
Intermediate Stations:Mudanjiang, Hailin North, Yabuli West, Weihe West, Yimianpo North, Shangzhi South, Acheng North, Harbin West , Shuangcheng North , Fuyu North, Changchun West, Siping East, Tieling West, Shenyang, Shenyang South, Anshan West , Haicheng West , Yingkou East, Dalian North, Dalian North
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Mudanjiang ---- 15:16 0 mins
2 Hailin North 15:27 15:29 2 mins
3 Yabuli West 15:52 15:54 2 mins
4 Weihe West 15:56 15:58 2 mins
5 Yimianpo North 16:09 16:11 2 mins
6 Shangzhi South 16:20 16:22 2 mins
7 Acheng North 16:48 16:50 2 mins
8 Harbin West 17:20 17:23 3 mins
9 Shuangcheng North 17:39 17:41 2 mins
10 Fuyu North 17:56 17:58 2 mins
11 Changchun West 18:33 18:35 2 mins
12 Siping East 19:01 19:03 2 mins
13 Tieling West 19:34 19:36 2 mins
14 Shenyang 19:58 20:01 3 mins
15 Shenyang South 20:12 20:14 2 mins
16 Anshan West 20:37 20:39 2 mins
17 Haicheng West 20:51 20:53 2 mins
18 Yingkou East 21:06 21:08 2 mins
19 Dalian North 22:02 22:02 0 mins
19 Dalian North 22:02 22:02 0 mins

G716 is a G train route originating from Mudanjiang at 15:16, and arriving at the final destination of Dalian North at 22:02. The duration of the total journey is 6 hours 52 minutes. There are 20 stops in total: Mudanjiang, Hailin North, Yabuli West, Weihe West, Yimianpo North, Shangzhi South, Acheng North, Harbin West , Shuangcheng North , Fuyu North, Changchun West, Siping East, Tieling West, Shenyang, Shenyang South, Anshan West , Haicheng West , Yingkou East, Dalian North, Dalian North. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.


Top China Train Routes

Shanghai to Beijing
Hangzhou to Shanghai
Shanghai to Hangzhou
Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Suzhou
Suzhou to Shanghai
Guangzhou to Shenzhen
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Nanjing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Nanjing
Guangzhou to Xianggangxijiulong
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Tianjin to Beijing
Beijing to Tianjin
Shanghai to Wuxi
Beijing to Xian
Ningbo to Shanghai
Wuxi to Shanghai
Shanghai to Ningbo
Yiwu to Shanghai
Shanghai to Yiwu

Top China Train Numbers

G99
G100
G6386
G5624
D8791
D7751
D7325
D5126
C6511
C2641
C2623
C2592
D1851
G1810
C7699
D374
G8046
G8560
G6746
G1870
G2053

Next Trains In Sequence

G717
G718
G719
G720
G722
G723
G724
G725
G727
G728
G729
G730

Search Trains

Latest Searches

Tianjin to Shanghai
Shanghai to Yiwu
Yiwu to Nanjing
Chengdu to Hangzhou
Nanchang to Zhengzhou
Changshu to Changzhou
Hangzhou to Wenzhou
Lanzhou to Guangzhou
Huangshan to Jingdezhenbei
Wuhan to Changsha
Wenling to Wenzhou
Xiamen to Wuyishan

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.