G7316

Train Timetable

Huangshan North to Changzhou

Train Number:G7316Start Station:Huangshan NorthEnd Station:Changzhou
Train TypeGStart Time:08:17End Time:12:36
Intermediate Stations:Huangshan North, Shexian North, Qiandaohu (Thousand Island Lake), Jiande, Tonglu, Fuyang, Hangzhou East, Hangzhou East, Tongxiang, Jiaxing South , Songjiang South, Shanghai Hongqiao, Kunshan South, Suzhou Industrial Park, Suzhou, 惠山, Wuxi, Changzhou
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Huangshan North 08:17 08:17 0 mins
2 Shexian North 08:25 08:27 2 mins
3 Qiandaohu (Thousand Island Lake) 08:57 08:59 2 mins
4 Jiande 09:10 09:12 2 mins
5 Tonglu 09:26 09:28 2 mins
6 Fuyang 09:42 09:44 2 mins
7 Hangzhou East 10:06 10:12 6 mins
7 Hangzhou East 10:06 10:12 6 mins
8 Tongxiang 10:29 10:31 2 mins
9 Jiaxing South 10:42 10:44 2 mins
10 Songjiang South 11:03 11:05 2 mins
11 Shanghai Hongqiao 11:19 11:23 4 mins
12 Kunshan South 11:42 11:44 2 mins
13 Suzhou Industrial Park 11:54 11:55 1 mins
14 Suzhou 12:01 12:03 2 mins
15 惠山 12:23 12:25 2 mins
15 Wuxi 12:18 12:20 2 mins
16 Changzhou 12:36 12:36 0 mins

G7316 is a G train route originating from Huangshan North at 08:17, and arriving at the final destination of Changzhou at 12:36. The duration of the total journey is 04 hours 19 minutes. There are 18 stops in total: Huangshan North, Shexian North, Qiandaohu (Thousand Island Lake), Jiande, Tonglu, Fuyang, Hangzhou East, Hangzhou East, Tongxiang, Jiaxing South , Songjiang South, Shanghai Hongqiao, Kunshan South, Suzhou Industrial Park, Suzhou, 惠山, Wuxi, Changzhou. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.


Top China Train Routes

Shanghai to Beijing
Hangzhou to Shanghai
Shanghai to Hangzhou
Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Suzhou
Suzhou to Shanghai
Guangzhou to Shenzhen
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Nanjing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Nanjing
Guangzhou to Xianggangxijiulong
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Tianjin to Beijing
Beijing to Tianjin
Shanghai to Wuxi
Beijing to Xian
Ningbo to Shanghai
Wuxi to Shanghai
Shanghai to Ningbo
Yiwu to Shanghai
Shanghai to Yiwu

Top China Train Numbers

G99
G100
G6386
G5624
D8791
D7751
D7325
D5126
C6511
C2641
C2623
C2592
D1851
G1810
C7699
D374
G8046
G8560
G6746
G1870
G2053

Next Trains In Sequence

G7317
G7318
G7319
G7321
G7322
G7325
G7326
G7328
G7330
G7331
G7332
G7333

Search Trains

Latest Searches

Qingdao to Nanjing
Changsha to Zhengzhou
Huangshan to Fuzhou
Shenzhen to Fuzhou
Xiamen to Longyan
Handan to Beijing
Zhengzhou to Changsha
Nanjing to Shanghai
Guilin to Wuhan
Guiyang to Liupanshui
Guilin to Yangshuo
Shanghai to Chongqing

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.