Book China Travel

G7321

Train Timetable

Shanghai Hongqiao to Pingyang

Train Number:G7321Start Station:Shanghai HongqiaoEnd Station:Pingyang
Train TypeGStart Time:16:17End Time:20:45
Intermediate Stations:Shanghai Hongqiao, Jiashan South , Tongxiang, Hangzhou East, Zhuji, Yiwu, Wuyi North, Yongkang South, Yuyun West, Lishui, Qingtian, Wenzhou South , Rui'an, Cangnan
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Shanghai Hongqiao 16:17 16:17 0 mins
2 Jiashan South 16:40 16:42 2 mins
3 Tongxiang 16:57 16:59 2 mins
4 Hangzhou East 17:16 17:23 7 mins
5 Zhuji 17:46 17:48 2 mins
6 Yiwu 18:02 18:12 10 mins
7 Wuyi North 18:37 18:39 2 mins
8 Yongkang South 18:51 18:53 2 mins
9 Yuyun West 19:03 19:05 2 mins
10 Lishui 19:18 19:20 2 mins
11 Qingtian 19:40 19:42 2 mins
12 Wenzhou South 20:01 20:03 2 mins
13 Rui'an 20:14 20:27 13 mins
14 Cangnan 20:45 20:45 0 mins

G7321 is a G train route originating from Shanghai Hongqiao at 16:17, and arriving at the final destination of Pingyang at 20:45. The duration of the total journey is 04 hours 28 minutes. There are 14 stops in total: Shanghai Hongqiao, Jiashan South , Tongxiang, Hangzhou East, Zhuji, Yiwu, Wuyi North, Yongkang South, Yuyun West, Lishui, Qingtian, Wenzhou South , Rui'an, Cangnan. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.


Top China Train Routes

Shanghai to Beijing
Hangzhou to Shanghai
Shanghai to Hangzhou
Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Suzhou
Suzhou to Shanghai
Guangzhou to Shenzhen
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Nanjing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Nanjing
Guangzhou to Xianggangxijiulong
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Tianjin to Beijing
Beijing to Tianjin
Shanghai to Wuxi
Beijing to Xian
Ningbo to Shanghai
Wuxi to Shanghai
Shanghai to Ningbo
Yiwu to Shanghai
Shanghai to Yiwu

Top China Train Numbers

G99
G100
G6386
G5624
D8791
D7751
D7325
D5126
C6511
C2641
C2623
C2592
D1851
G1810
C7699
D374
G8046
G8560
G6746
G1870
G2053

Next Trains In Sequence

G7322
G7325
G7326
G7328
G7330
G7331
G7332
G7333
G7334
G7335
G7336
G7337

Search Trains

Latest Searches

Wulumuqi to Nanjing
Suzhou to Wuhan
Qingdao to Lhasa
Hefei to Shenzhen
Xiamen to Wuyishan
Leshan to Chongqingxi
Zhengzhou to Beijing
Ningbo to Yuyao2
Zhenjiang to Beijing
Shenzhen to Urumqi
Xiamen to Jinjiang
Wenling to Shaoxing

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.