Book China Travel

G7346

Train Timetable

Cangnan to Hangzhou East

Train Number:G7346Start Station:CangnanEnd Station:Hangzhou East
Train TypeGStart Time:08:42End Time:11:55
Intermediate Stations:Cangnan, Pingyang, Aojiang, Wenzhou South , Lishui, Yuyun West, Yongkang South, Wuyi North, Jinhua South , Yiwu, Hangzhou East
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Cangnan ---- 08:42 0 mins
2 Pingyang 08:52 08:54 2 mins
2 Aojiang 08:52 08:54 2 mins
3 Wenzhou South 09:12 09:14 2 mins
4 Lishui 09:49 09:51 2 mins
5 Yuyun West 10:04 10:06 2 mins
6 Yongkang South 10:16 10:18 2 mins
7 Wuyi North 10:31 10:41 10 mins
8 Jinhua South 10:55 10:57 2 mins
9 Yiwu 11:17 11:22 5 mins
10 Hangzhou East 11:55 11:55 0 mins

G7346 is a G train route originating from Cangnan at 08:42, and arriving at the final destination of Hangzhou East at 11:55. The duration of the total journey is 03 hours 13 minutes. There are 11 stops in total: Cangnan, Pingyang, Aojiang, Wenzhou South , Lishui, Yuyun West, Yongkang South, Wuyi North, Jinhua South , Yiwu, Hangzhou East. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.


Top China Train Routes

Shanghai to Beijing
Hangzhou to Shanghai
Shanghai to Hangzhou
Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Suzhou
Suzhou to Shanghai
Guangzhou to Shenzhen
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Nanjing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Nanjing
Guangzhou to Xianggangxijiulong
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Tianjin to Beijing
Beijing to Tianjin
Shanghai to Wuxi
Beijing to Xian
Ningbo to Shanghai
Wuxi to Shanghai
Shanghai to Ningbo
Yiwu to Shanghai
Shanghai to Yiwu

Top China Train Numbers

G99
G100
G6386
G5624
D8791
D7751
D7325
D5126
C6511
C2641
C2623
C2592
D1851
G1810
C7699
D374
G8046
G8560
G6746
G1870
G2053

Next Trains In Sequence

G7347
G7348
G7349
G7350
G7351
G7352
G7353
G7354
G7355
G7356
G7357
G7358

Search Trains

Latest Searches

Ningbo to Yuyao
Ningbo to Shaoxing
Wenling to Xiamen
Ningbo to Fuzhou
Yancheng to Beijing
Hangzhou to Taizhou
Lanzhou to Xiamen
Anyang to Shanghai
Hangzhou to Nanjing
Lanzhou to Yinchuan
Lanzhou to Jiuquan
Zhengzhou to Tianjin

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.