G7370

Train Timetable

Shanghai Hongqiao to Wuyi North

Train Number:G7370Start Station:Shanghai HongqiaoEnd Station:Wuyi North
Train TypeGStart Time:17:53End Time:20:19
Intermediate Stations:Shanghai Hongqiao, Songjiang South, Jiaxing South, Tongxiang, Hangzhou East, Zhuji, Yiwu, Jinhua South, Wuyi North, Yongkang South, Jinyunxi, Lishui, Qingtian, Wenzhou South, Yueqing
Book Tickets
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Shanghai Hongqiao 17:53 17:53 0 mins
2 Songjiang South 18:07 18:12 5 mins
3 Jiaxing South 18:30 18:33 3 mins
4 Tongxiang 18:44 18:46 2 mins
5 Hangzhou East 19:03 19:08 5 mins
6 Zhuji 19:31 19:33 2 mins
7 Yiwu 19:47 19:49 2 mins
8 Jinhua South 20:06 20:08 2 mins
9 Wuyi North 20:19 20:21 2 mins
10 Yongkang South 20:33 20:35 2 mins
11 Jinyunxi 20:45 20:47 2 mins
12 Lishui 21:00 21:02 2 mins
13 Qingtian 21:22 21:24 2 mins
14 Wenzhou South 21:43 22:05 22 mins
15 Yueqing 22:21 22:21 0 mins

G7370 is a G train route originating from Shanghai Hongqiao at 17:53, and arriving at the final destination of Wuyi North at 20:19. The duration of the total journey is 2 hrs 26 mins. There are 15 stops in total: Shanghai Hongqiao, Songjiang South, Jiaxing South, Tongxiang, Hangzhou East, Zhuji, Yiwu, Jinhua South, Wuyi North, Yongkang South, Jinyunxi, Lishui, Qingtian, Wenzhou South, Yueqing. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.

Book China Travel

Top China Train Routes

Beijing to Shanghai
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Shanghai to Beijing
Jinan to Shanghai
Beijing to Hangzhou
Xiamen to Hangzhou
Beijing to Hefei
Baoding to Guangzhou
Shanghai to Baoji
Shanghai to Suzhou
Hefei to Tianjin
Shanghai to Xiamen
Changsha to Shenzhen
Shenzhen to Wuhan
Changsha to Wuhan
Beijing to Suzhou
Tianjin to Beijing
Dalian to Anshan
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Huizhou to Huangshan
Changsha to Chamdo

Top China Train Numbers

G2
G3
G4
G5
G6
G7
G8
G9
G10
G11
G12
G13

Search Trains

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.