Book China Travel

G7370

Train Timetable

Shanghai Hongqiao to Yueqing

Train Number:G7370Start Station:Shanghai HongqiaoEnd Station:Yueqing
Train TypeGStart Time:17:53End Time:22:21
Intermediate Stations:Shanghai Hongqiao, Songjiang South, Jiaxing South , Tongxiang, Haining West , Hangzhou East, Zhuji, Yiwu, Jinhua South , Wuyi North, Yongkang South, Yuyun West, Lishui, Qingtian, Wenzhou South , Yueqing
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Shanghai Hongqiao 17:53 17:53 0 mins
2 Songjiang South 18:07 18:12 5 mins
3 Jiaxing South 18:30 18:33 3 mins
4 Tongxiang 18:44 18:46 2 mins
4 Haining West 18:48 18:50 2 mins
5 Hangzhou East 19:03 19:08 5 mins
6 Zhuji 19:31 19:33 2 mins
7 Yiwu 19:47 19:49 2 mins
8 Jinhua South 20:06 20:08 2 mins
9 Wuyi North 20:19 20:21 2 mins
10 Yongkang South 20:33 20:35 2 mins
11 Yuyun West 20:45 20:47 2 mins
12 Lishui 21:00 21:02 2 mins
13 Qingtian 21:22 21:24 2 mins
14 Wenzhou South 21:43 22:05 22 mins
15 Yueqing 22:21 22:21 0 mins

G7370 is a G train route originating from Shanghai Hongqiao at 17:53, and arriving at the final destination of Yueqing at 22:21. The duration of the total journey is 04 hours 28 minutes. There are 16 stops in total: Shanghai Hongqiao, Songjiang South, Jiaxing South , Tongxiang, Haining West , Hangzhou East, Zhuji, Yiwu, Jinhua South , Wuyi North, Yongkang South, Yuyun West, Lishui, Qingtian, Wenzhou South , Yueqing. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.


Top China Train Routes

Shanghai to Beijing
Hangzhou to Shanghai
Shanghai to Hangzhou
Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Suzhou
Suzhou to Shanghai
Guangzhou to Shenzhen
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Nanjing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Nanjing
Guangzhou to Xianggangxijiulong
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Tianjin to Beijing
Beijing to Tianjin
Shanghai to Wuxi
Beijing to Xian
Ningbo to Shanghai
Wuxi to Shanghai
Shanghai to Ningbo
Yiwu to Shanghai
Shanghai to Yiwu

Top China Train Numbers

G99
G100
G6386
G5624
D8791
D7751
D7325
D5126
C6511
C2641
C2623
C2592
D1851
G1810
C7699
D374
G8046
G8560
G6746
G1870
G2053

Next Trains In Sequence

G7371
G7372
G7373
G7374
G7375
G7376
G7377
G7378
G7379
G7380
G7381
G7382

Search Trains

Latest Searches

Tianjin to Tangshan
Changsha to Guilin
Wuxi to Yiwu
Qinhuangdao to Beijing
Pingyao to Handan
Guangzhou to Xianggangxijiulong
Wuxi to Tongxiang
Beijing to Datong
Yiwu to Quanzhou
Xiamen to Hangzhou
Nanjing to Zhengzhou
Guangzhou to Shaoguan

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.