Book China Travel

G7381

Train Timetable

Shanghai Hongqiao to Quzhou

Train Number:G7381Start Station:Shanghai HongqiaoEnd Station:Quzhou
Train TypeGStart Time:19:11End Time:21:50
Intermediate Stations:Shanghai Hongqiao, Jiaxing South , Hangzhou East, Zhuji, Yiwu, Jinhua, Longyou, Quzhou
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Shanghai Hongqiao 19:11 19:11 0 mins
2 Jiaxing South 19:40 19:42 2 mins
3 Hangzhou East 20:06 20:21 15 mins
4 Zhuji 20:44 20:46 2 mins
5 Yiwu 21:00 21:02 2 mins
6 Jinhua 21:18 21:21 3 mins
7 Longyou 21:36 21:38 2 mins
8 Quzhou 21:50 21:50 0 mins

G7381 is a G train route originating from Shanghai Hongqiao at 19:11, and arriving at the final destination of Quzhou at 21:50. The duration of the total journey is 02 hours 39 minutes. There are 8 stops in total: Shanghai Hongqiao, Jiaxing South , Hangzhou East, Zhuji, Yiwu, Jinhua, Longyou, Quzhou. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.


Top China Train Routes

Shanghai to Beijing
Hangzhou to Shanghai
Shanghai to Hangzhou
Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Suzhou
Suzhou to Shanghai
Guangzhou to Shenzhen
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Nanjing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Nanjing
Guangzhou to Xianggangxijiulong
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Tianjin to Beijing
Beijing to Tianjin
Shanghai to Wuxi
Beijing to Xian
Ningbo to Shanghai
Wuxi to Shanghai
Shanghai to Ningbo
Yiwu to Shanghai
Shanghai to Yiwu

Top China Train Numbers

G99
G100
G6386
G5624
D8791
D7751
D7325
D5126
C6511
C2641
C2623
C2592
D1851
G1810
C7699
D374
G8046
G8560
G6746
G1870
G2053

Next Trains In Sequence

G7382
G7383
G7385
G7386
G7387
G7388
G7389
G7390
G7391
G7392
G7393
G7394

Search Trains

Latest Searches

Qinhuangdao to Beijing
Chengdu to Guangzhou
Hefei to Beijing
Baoji to Xianyang
Xiamen to Wuyishan
Wuhan to Nanjing
Dalian to Tianjin
Huangshan to Xian
Shanghai to Ningbo
Beijing to Shenzhen
Wulumuqi to Xining
Yiwu to Ningbo

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.