G7378

Train Timetable

Hefei South to Jiangshan

Train Number:G7378Start Station:Hefei SouthEnd Station:Jiangshan
Train TypeGStart Time:09:27End Time:15:25
Intermediate Stations:Hefei South, Nanjing South, Zhenjiang South , Changzhou North, Wuxi East , Suzhou North, Kunshan South, Shanghai Hongqiao, Jiaxing South , Yuhang, Hangzhou East, Yiwu, Quzhou, Jinhua, Jiangshan
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Hefei South 09:27 09:27 0 mins
2 Nanjing South 10:19 10:24 5 mins
3 Zhenjiang South 10:44 10:56 12 mins
4 Changzhou North 11:13 11:15 2 mins
5 Wuxi East 11:32 11:37 5 mins
6 Suzhou North 11:48 11:50 2 mins
7 Kunshan South 12:01 12:10 9 mins
8 Shanghai Hongqiao 12:27 12:51 24 mins
9 Jiaxing South 13:19 13:21 2 mins
10 Yuhang 13:39 13:44 5 mins
10 Hangzhou East 13:44 13:58 4 mins
11 Yiwu 14:30 14:33 3 mins
12 Quzhou 15:05 15:17 2 mins
13 Jinhua 14:49 14:54 5 mins
13 Jiangshan 15:25 15:29 0 mins

G7378 is a G train route originating from Hefei South at 09:27, and arriving at the final destination of Jiangshan at 15:25. The duration of the total journey is 06 hours 02 minutes. There are 15 stops in total: Hefei South, Nanjing South, Zhenjiang South , Changzhou North, Wuxi East , Suzhou North, Kunshan South, Shanghai Hongqiao, Jiaxing South , Yuhang, Hangzhou East, Yiwu, Quzhou, Jinhua, Jiangshan. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.


Top China Train Routes

Shanghai to Beijing
Hangzhou to Shanghai
Shanghai to Hangzhou
Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Suzhou
Suzhou to Shanghai
Guangzhou to Shenzhen
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Nanjing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Nanjing
Guangzhou to Xianggangxijiulong
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Tianjin to Beijing
Beijing to Tianjin
Shanghai to Wuxi
Beijing to Xian
Ningbo to Shanghai
Wuxi to Shanghai
Shanghai to Ningbo
Yiwu to Shanghai
Shanghai to Yiwu

Top China Train Numbers

G99
G100
G6386
G5624
D8791
D7751
D7325
D5126
C6511
C2641
C2623
C2592
D1851
G1810
C7699
D374
G8046
G8560
G6746
G1870
G2053

Next Trains In Sequence

G7379
G7380
G7381
G7382
G7383
G7385
G7386
G7387
G7388
G7389
G7390
G7391

Search Trains

Latest Searches

Guangzhou to Chongqing
Yantai to Qingdao
Shenzhen to Shaoguan
Haerbin to Tianjin
Nanjing to Kunshan
Lanzhou to Urumqi
Hangzhou to Chongqing
Tianjin to Tianjin
Xian to Nanjing
Yantai to Jinan
Tianjin to Zhengzhou
Zhuhai to Shenzhen

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.