Book China Travel

G7416

Train Timetable

Huangshan North to Hefei South

Train Number:G7416Start Station:Huangshan NorthEnd Station:Hefei South
Train TypeGStart Time:13:55End Time:15:57
Intermediate Stations:Huangshan North, Shexian North, Jixi North, Jingxian, Tongling North, Wuwei, Chaohu East, Changlinhe, Hefei South
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Huangshan North ---- 13:55 0 mins
2 Shexian North 14:03 14:05 2 mins
3 Jixi North 14:16 14:18 2 mins
4 Jingxian 14:38 14:40 2 mins
5 Tongling North 14:57 14:59 2 mins
6 Wuwei 15:11 15:13 2 mins
7 Chaohu East 15:26 15:28 2 mins
8 Changlinhe 15:43 15:45 2 mins
9 Hefei South 15:57 15:55 0 mins

G7416 is a G train route originating from Huangshan North at 13:55, and arriving at the final destination of Hefei South at 15:57. The duration of the total journey is 02 hours 02 minutes. There are 9 stops in total: Huangshan North, Shexian North, Jixi North, Jingxian, Tongling North, Wuwei, Chaohu East, Changlinhe, Hefei South. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.


Top China Train Routes

Shanghai to Beijing
Hangzhou to Shanghai
Shanghai to Hangzhou
Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Suzhou
Suzhou to Shanghai
Guangzhou to Shenzhen
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Nanjing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Nanjing
Guangzhou to Xianggangxijiulong
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Tianjin to Beijing
Beijing to Tianjin
Shanghai to Wuxi
Beijing to Xian
Ningbo to Shanghai
Wuxi to Shanghai
Shanghai to Ningbo
Yiwu to Shanghai
Shanghai to Yiwu

Top China Train Numbers

G99
G100
G6386
G5624
D8791
D7751
D7325
D5126
C6511
C2641
C2623
C2592
D1851
G1810
C7699
D374
G8046
G8560
G6746
G1870
G2053

Next Trains In Sequence

G7417
G7418
G7419
G7423
G7427
G7428
G7429
G7430
G7451
G7452
G7453
G7454

Search Trains

Latest Searches

Beijing to Wuxi
Beijing to Baoding
Xining to Chengdu
Beijing to Changchun
Yantai to Jinan
Hangzhou to Changzhou
Suzhou to Zhenjiang
Wuxi to Yiwu
Ningbo to Yuyao2
Shenzhen to Fuqing
Tengzhou to Jinan
Qingdao to Beijing

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.