G75

Train Timetable

Jiaozuo to Shenzhen North

Train Number:G75Start Station:JiaozuoEnd Station:Shenzhen North
Train TypeGStart Time:13:30End Time:21:39
Intermediate Stations:Jiaozuo, Zhengzhou, Xuchang East, Xuchang East, Zhumadian West, Zhumadian West, Minggang East , Minggang East , Xinyang East, Xinyang East, Wuhan, Wuhan, Xianning North, Yueyang East, Yueyang East, Zhuzhou West, Zhuzhou West, Changsha South, Changsha South, Hengyang East, Hengyang East, Chenzhou West, Shaoguan, Shaoguan, Guangzhou South, Guangzhou South, Humen, Humen, Shenzhen North, Shenzhen North
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Jiaozuo ---- 13:30 0 mins
2 Zhengzhou 14:06 14:11 5 mins
3 Xuchang East 14:43 14:45 2 mins
3 Xuchang East 14:43 14:45 2 mins
4 Zhumadian West 15:14 15:16 2 mins
4 Zhumadian West 15:14 15:16 2 mins
5 Minggang East 15:33 15:44 11 mins
5 Minggang East 15:33 15:44 11 mins
6 Xinyang East 15:57 15:59 2 mins
6 Xinyang East 15:57 15:59 2 mins
7 Wuhan 16:43 16:48 5 mins
7 Wuhan 16:43 16:48 5 mins
8 Xianning North 17:12 17:14 2 mins
9 Yueyang East 17:44 17:46 2 mins
9 Yueyang East 17:44 17:46 2 mins
10 Zhuzhou West 18:31 18:33 2 mins
10 Zhuzhou West 18:31 18:33 2 mins
10 Changsha South 18:20 18:23 3 mins
10 Changsha South 18:20 18:23 3 mins
11 Hengyang East 19:00 19:02 2 mins
11 Hengyang East 19:00 19:02 2 mins
12 Chenzhou West 19:35 19:37 2 mins
13 Shaoguan 20:08 20:10 2 mins
13 Shaoguan 20:08 20:10 2 mins
14 Guangzhou South 21:07 21:10 3 mins
14 Guangzhou South 21:07 21:10 3 mins
14 Humen 21:21 21:23 2 mins
14 Humen 21:21 21:23 2 mins
15 Shenzhen North 21:39 21:39 0 mins
15 Shenzhen North 21:39 21:39 0 mins

G75 is a G train route originating from Jiaozuo at 13:30, and arriving at the final destination of Shenzhen North at 21:39. The duration of the total journey is 8 hours 10 minutes. There are 30 stops in total: Jiaozuo, Zhengzhou, Xuchang East, Xuchang East, Zhumadian West, Zhumadian West, Minggang East , Minggang East , Xinyang East, Xinyang East, Wuhan, Wuhan, Xianning North, Yueyang East, Yueyang East, Zhuzhou West, Zhuzhou West, Changsha South, Changsha South, Hengyang East, Hengyang East, Chenzhou West, Shaoguan, Shaoguan, Guangzhou South, Guangzhou South, Humen, Humen, Shenzhen North, Shenzhen North. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.


Top China Train Routes

Shanghai to Beijing
Hangzhou to Shanghai
Shanghai to Hangzhou
Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Suzhou
Suzhou to Shanghai
Guangzhou to Shenzhen
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Nanjing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Nanjing
Guangzhou to Xianggangxijiulong
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Tianjin to Beijing
Beijing to Tianjin
Shanghai to Wuxi
Beijing to Xian
Ningbo to Shanghai
Wuxi to Shanghai
Shanghai to Ningbo
Yiwu to Shanghai
Shanghai to Yiwu

Top China Train Numbers

G99
G100
G6386
G5624
D8791
D7751
D7325
D5126
C6511
C2641
C2623
C2592
D1851
G1810
C7699
D374
G8046
G8560
G6746
G1870
G2053

Next Trains In Sequence

G76
G77
G79
G80
G81
G82
G83
G84
G85
G86
G87
G88

Search Trains

Latest Searches

Fuzhou to Xiamen
Guilin to Lijiang
Shanghai to Wuhan
Lanzhou to Lanzhou
Zhengzhou to Guangzhou
Haerbin to Mohe
Beijing to Taiyuan
Hangzhou to Huangshan
Wuhan to Wuxi
Guiyang to Kunming
Quanzhou to Putian
Qingdao to Shijiazhuang

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.