G7504

Train Timetable

Wenzhou South to Shanghai Hongqiao

Train Number:G7504Start Station:Wenzhou South End Station:Shanghai Hongqiao
Train TypeGStart Time:06:29End Time:10:20
Intermediate Stations:Wenzhou South , Wenling, Taizhou, Ninghai, Ningbo, Shaoxing North, Hangzhou East, Jiaxing South , Jinshan North , Shanghai Hongqiao
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Wenzhou South ---- 06:29 0 mins
2 Wenling 07:04 07:06 2 mins
3 Taizhou 07:17 07:19 2 mins
4 Ninghai 07:48 07:50 2 mins
5 Ningbo 08:21 08:23 2 mins
6 Shaoxing North 08:56 08:58 2 mins
7 Hangzhou East 09:17 09:19 2 mins
8 Jiaxing South 09:42 09:44 2 mins
9 Jinshan North 09:58 10:01 3 mins
10 Shanghai Hongqiao 10:20 10:20 0 mins

G7504 is a G train route originating from Wenzhou South at 06:29, and arriving at the final destination of Shanghai Hongqiao at 10:20. The duration of the total journey is 03 hours 51 minutes. There are 10 stops in total: Wenzhou South , Wenling, Taizhou, Ninghai, Ningbo, Shaoxing North, Hangzhou East, Jiaxing South , Jinshan North , Shanghai Hongqiao. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.


Top China Train Routes

Shanghai to Beijing
Hangzhou to Shanghai
Shanghai to Hangzhou
Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Suzhou
Suzhou to Shanghai
Guangzhou to Shenzhen
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Nanjing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Nanjing
Guangzhou to Xianggangxijiulong
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Tianjin to Beijing
Beijing to Tianjin
Shanghai to Wuxi
Beijing to Xian
Ningbo to Shanghai
Wuxi to Shanghai
Shanghai to Ningbo
Yiwu to Shanghai
Shanghai to Yiwu

Top China Train Numbers

G99
G100
G6386
G5624
D8791
D7751
D7325
D5126
C6511
C2641
C2623
C2592
D1851
G1810
C7699
D374
G8046
G8560
G6746
G1870
G2053

Next Trains In Sequence

G7505
G7506
G7507
G7508
G7509
G7510
G7511
G7512
G7514
G7515
G7516
G7517

Search Trains

Latest Searches

Wuxi to Jiaxing
Wuhan to Nanjing
Guilin to Guiyang
Xian to Chongqing
Zhongshan to Shenzhen
Haerbin to Changchun
Shanghai to Beijing2
Yantai to Zibo
Qiqihaer to Haerbin
Nanchang to Yiwu
Wenling to Quanzhou
Quanzhou to Yiwu

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.