Book China Travel

G7504

Train Timetable

Wenzhou South to Jinshan North

Train Number:G7504Start Station:Wenzhou SouthEnd Station:Jinshan North
Train TypeGStart Time:06:29End Time:09:58
Intermediate Stations:Wenzhou South, Wenling, Taizhou (Zhejiang), Ninghai, Ningbo, Shaoxing North, Hangzhou East, Jiaxing South, Jinshan North, Shanghai Hongqiao
Book Tickets
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Wenzhou South 06:29 06:29 0 mins
2 Wenling 07:04 07:06 2 mins
3 Taizhou (Zhejiang) 07:17 07:19 2 mins
4 Ninghai 07:48 07:50 2 mins
5 Ningbo 08:21 08:23 2 mins
6 Shaoxing North 08:56 08:58 2 mins
7 Hangzhou East 09:17 09:19 2 mins
8 Jiaxing South 09:42 09:44 2 mins
9 Jinshan North 09:58 10:01 3 mins
10 Shanghai Hongqiao 10:20 10:20 0 mins

G7504 is a G train route originating from Wenzhou South at 06:29, and arriving at the final destination of Jinshan North at 09:58. The duration of the total journey is 3 hrs 29 mins. There are 10 stops in total: Wenzhou South, Wenling, Taizhou (Zhejiang), Ninghai, Ningbo, Shaoxing North, Hangzhou East, Jiaxing South, Jinshan North, Shanghai Hongqiao. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.

Top China Train Routes

Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Baoji
Baoding to Guangzhou
Beijing to Hangzhou
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Shanghai to Beijing
Shanghai to Suzhou
Changsha to Wuhan
Xiamen to Hangzhou
Shenzhen to Wuhan
Jinan to Shanghai
Beijing to Hefei
Hefei to Tianjin
Dalian to Anshan
Changsha to Chamdo
Changsha to Shenzhen
Beijing to Suzhou
Tianjin to Beijing
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Huizhou to Huangshan
Shanghai to Xiamen

Top China Train Numbers

G99
G100
G1306
G1403
G6513
G1301
G1404
G1305
G7
G16
G10
G306
G6114
G7325
G818
G15
G14
G5
G13
G12
G4

Next Trains In Sequence

G7505
G7506
G7507
G7508
G7509
G7510
G7511
G7512
G7514
G7515
G7516
G7517

Search Trains

Latest Searches

Beijing to Hangzhou
Beijing to Hangzhou
Beijing to Shanghai
Changsha to Chamdo
Changsha to Wuhan
Dalian to Anshan
Xiamen to Hangzhou
Shanghai to Baoji
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Hefei to Tianjin
Baoding to Guangzhou
Shenzhen to Wuhan

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.