Book China Travel

G7600

Train Timetable

Wenzhou South to Xuzhou East

Train Number:G7600Start Station:Wenzhou South End Station:Xuzhou East
Train TypeGStart Time:14:02End Time:21:57
Intermediate Stations:Wenzhou South , Yueqing, Taizhou, Linhai, Ningbo, Yuyao North, Shaoxing North, Hangzhou East, Tongxiang, Jiashan South , Songjiang South, Shanghai Hongqiao, Kunshan South, Suzhou North, Wuxi East , Changzhou North, Zhenjiang South , Nanjing South, Chuzhou, Bengbu South , Xuzhou East
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Wenzhou South ---- 14:02 0 mins
2 Yueqing 14:17 14:19 2 mins
3 Taizhou 14:50 14:52 2 mins
4 Linhai 15:03 15:05 2 mins
5 Ningbo 15:53 15:55 3 mins
6 Yuyao North 16:19 16:22 3 mins
7 Shaoxing North 16:40 16:43 4 mins
8 Hangzhou East 17:03 17:06 2 mins
9 Tongxiang 17:23 17:25 2 mins
10 Jiashan South 17:41 17:43 2 mins
11 Songjiang South 17:57 17:59 2 mins
12 Shanghai Hongqiao 18:13 18:28 15 mins
13 Kunshan South 18:45 18:47 2 mins
14 Suzhou North 18:58 19:00 2 mins
15 Wuxi East 19:10 19:12 2 mins
16 Changzhou North 19:29 19:37 8 mins
17 Zhenjiang South 19:56 19:58 2 mins
18 Nanjing South 20:18 20:21 3 mins
19 Chuzhou 20:39 20:45 6 mins
20 Bengbu South 21:14 21:16 2 mins
21 Xuzhou East 21:57 21:57 0 mins

G7600 is a G train route originating from Wenzhou South at 14:02, and arriving at the final destination of Xuzhou East at 21:57. The duration of the total journey is 07 hours 55 minutes. There are 21 stops in total: Wenzhou South , Yueqing, Taizhou, Linhai, Ningbo, Yuyao North, Shaoxing North, Hangzhou East, Tongxiang, Jiashan South , Songjiang South, Shanghai Hongqiao, Kunshan South, Suzhou North, Wuxi East , Changzhou North, Zhenjiang South , Nanjing South, Chuzhou, Bengbu South , Xuzhou East. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.


Top China Train Routes

Shanghai to Beijing
Hangzhou to Shanghai
Shanghai to Hangzhou
Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Suzhou
Suzhou to Shanghai
Guangzhou to Shenzhen
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Nanjing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Nanjing
Guangzhou to Xianggangxijiulong
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Tianjin to Beijing
Beijing to Tianjin
Shanghai to Wuxi
Beijing to Xian
Ningbo to Shanghai
Wuxi to Shanghai
Shanghai to Ningbo
Yiwu to Shanghai
Shanghai to Yiwu

Top China Train Numbers

G99
G100
G6386
G5624
D8791
D7751
D7325
D5126
C6511
C2641
C2623
C2592
D1851
G1810
C7699
D374
G8046
G8560
G6746
G1870
G2053

Next Trains In Sequence

G7603
G7604
G7605
G7606
G7607
G7608
G7609
G7610
G7611
G7613
G7615
G7616

Search Trains

Latest Searches

Tianjin to Nanjing
Qinhuangdao to Beijing
Zhengzhou to Wuhan
Quanzhou to Guangzhou
Nanning to Qinzhou
Tianjin to Hangzhou
Anshan to Suqian
Tianjin to Tianjin
Zhengzhou to Jinan
Tianjin to Tangshan
Zhengzhou to Jiaozuo
Tianjin to Suzhou

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.