Book China Travel

G7615

Train Timetable

Hefei South to Yiwu

Train Number:G7615Start Station:Hefei SouthEnd Station:Yiwu
Train TypeGStart Time:15:35End Time:18:48
Intermediate Stations:Hefei South, Nanjing South, Lishui (Nanjing), Yixing, Changxing, Huzhou (Zhejiang), Deqing, Hangzhou East, Yiwu, Jinhua South, Wuyi North, Yongkang South, Jinyunxi, Lishui, Qingtian, Wenzhou South
Book Tickets
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Hefei South 15:35 15:35 0 mins
2 Nanjing South 16:27 16:34 7 mins
3 Lishui (Nanjing) 16:50 16:52 2 mins
4 Yixing 17:14 17:16 2 mins
5 Changxing 17:28 17:30 2 mins
6 Huzhou (Zhejiang) 17:39 17:41 2 mins
7 Deqing 17:54 17:59 5 mins
8 Hangzhou East 18:13 18:15 2 mins
9 Yiwu 18:48 18:50 2 mins
10 Jinhua South 19:07 19:10 3 mins
11 Wuyi North 19:21 19:23 2 mins
12 Yongkang South 19:35 19:37 2 mins
13 Jinyunxi 19:47 19:49 2 mins
14 Lishui 20:02 20:04 2 mins
15 Qingtian 20:24 20:26 2 mins
16 Wenzhou South 20:46 20:46 0 mins

G7615 is a G train route originating from Hefei South at 15:35, and arriving at the final destination of Yiwu at 18:48. The duration of the total journey is 3 hrs 13 mins. There are 16 stops in total: Hefei South, Nanjing South, Lishui (Nanjing), Yixing, Changxing, Huzhou (Zhejiang), Deqing, Hangzhou East, Yiwu, Jinhua South, Wuyi North, Yongkang South, Jinyunxi, Lishui, Qingtian, Wenzhou South. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.

Top China Train Routes

Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Baoji
Baoding to Guangzhou
Shanghai to Beijing
Beijing to Hangzhou
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Shanghai to Suzhou
Hefei to Tianjin
Shenzhen to Wuhan
Changsha to Wuhan
Dalian to Anshan
Xiamen to Hangzhou
Jinan to Shanghai
Beijing to Hefei
Changsha to Shenzhen
Changsha to Chamdo
Tianjin to Beijing
Beijing to Suzhou
Huizhou to Huangshan
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Shanghai to Xiamen

Top China Train Numbers

G99
G100
G1306
G1403
G6513
G1301
G1404
G1305
G7
G16
G10
G306
G6114
G7325
G818
G15
G14
G5
G13
G12
G4

Next Trains In Sequence

G7616
G7617
G7618
G7619
G7620
G7621
G7625
G7626
G7627
G7628
G7629
G7630

Search Trains

Latest Searches

Beijing to Hangzhou
Beijing to Hangzhou
Beijing to Shanghai
Changsha to Chamdo
Changsha to Wuhan
Dalian to Anshan
Xiamen to Hangzhou
Shanghai to Baoji
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Hefei to Tianjin
Baoding to Guangzhou
Shenzhen to Wuhan

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.