Book China Travel

G7619

Train Timetable

Xuzhou East to Wenzhou South

Train Number:G7619Start Station:Xuzhou EastEnd Station:Wenzhou South
Train TypeGStart Time:08:39End Time:14:39
Intermediate Stations:Xuzhou East, Suzhou (Anhui) East, Bengbu South , Chuzhou, Nanjing South, Liyang, Jiangning, Lishui, Changxing, Wawushan, Huzhou, Deqing, Yixing, Hangzhou East, Zhuji, Yiwu, Wuyi North, Lishui, Qingtian, Wenzhou South
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Xuzhou East ---- 08:39 0 mins
2 Suzhou (Anhui) East 08:57 09:09 12 mins
3 Bengbu South 09:32 09:34 2 mins
4 Chuzhou 10:03 10:18 15 mins
5 Nanjing South 10:37 10:42 5 mins
6 Liyang 11:10 11:12 2 mins
6 Jiangning 10:49 10:51 2 mins
7 Lishui 11:04 11:06 2 mins
7 Changxing 11:30 11:32 2 mins
8 Wawushan 11:15 11:17 2 mins
8 Huzhou 11:42 11:44 2 mins
9 Deqing 11:56 11:58 2 mins
9 Yixing 11:35 11:37 2 mins
10 Hangzhou East 12:12 12:19 7 mins
11 Zhuji 12:43 12:45 2 mins
12 Yiwu 12:59 13:01 2 mins
13 Wuyi North 13:25 13:27 2 mins
14 Lishui 13:54 13:57 3 mins
15 Qingtian 14:17 14:19 2 mins
16 Wenzhou South 14:39 14:39 0 mins

G7619 is a G train route originating from Xuzhou East at 08:39, and arriving at the final destination of Wenzhou South at 14:39. The duration of the total journey is 06 hours 00 minutes. There are 20 stops in total: Xuzhou East, Suzhou (Anhui) East, Bengbu South , Chuzhou, Nanjing South, Liyang, Jiangning, Lishui, Changxing, Wawushan, Huzhou, Deqing, Yixing, Hangzhou East, Zhuji, Yiwu, Wuyi North, Lishui, Qingtian, Wenzhou South . You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.


Top China Train Routes

Shanghai to Beijing
Hangzhou to Shanghai
Shanghai to Hangzhou
Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Suzhou
Suzhou to Shanghai
Guangzhou to Shenzhen
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Nanjing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Nanjing
Guangzhou to Xianggangxijiulong
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Tianjin to Beijing
Beijing to Tianjin
Shanghai to Wuxi
Beijing to Xian
Ningbo to Shanghai
Wuxi to Shanghai
Shanghai to Ningbo
Yiwu to Shanghai
Shanghai to Yiwu

Top China Train Numbers

G99
G100
G6386
G5624
D8791
D7751
D7325
D5126
C6511
C2641
C2623
C2592
D1851
G1810
C7699
D374
G8046
G8560
G6746
G1870
G2053

Next Trains In Sequence

G7620
G7621
G7622
G7625
G7626
G7627
G7628
G7629
G7630
G7631
G7632
G7633

Search Trains

Latest Searches

Yiwu to Ruian
Chengdu to Guilin
Chongqing to Xian
Guangzhou to Wuhan
Nanjing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Shijiazhuang
Xiamen to Hangzhou
Xiamen to Guangzhou
Nanchang to Nanjing
Suzhou to Beijing
Xiamen to Shanghai
Chengdu to Beijing

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.