Book China Travel

G8035

Train Timetable

Shenyang South to Jiaohe West

Train Number:G8035Start Station:Shenyang SouthEnd Station:Jiaohe West
Train TypeGStart Time:06:57End Time:10:03
Intermediate Stations:Shenyang South, Shenyang, Shenyang North, ChangTu West, Siping East, Gongzhuling South, Changchun, Jilin, Jiaohe West, Dunhua, Yanji West
Book Tickets
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Shenyang South ---- 06:57 0 mins
2 Shenyang 07:09 07:12 3 mins
3 Shenyang North 07:20 07:22 2 mins
4 ChangTu West 07:55 07:56 1 mins
5 Siping East 08:12 08:13 1 mins
6 Gongzhuling South 08:28 08:29 1 mins
7 Changchun 08:50 08:53 3 mins
8 Jilin 09:33 09:36 3 mins
9 Jiaohe West 10:03 10:05 2 mins
10 Dunhua 10:37 10:39 2 mins
11 Yanji West 11:17 11:17 0 mins

G8035 is a G train route originating from Shenyang South at 06:57, and arriving at the final destination of Jiaohe West at 10:03. The duration of the total journey is 3 hrs 6 mins. There are 11 stops in total: Shenyang South, Shenyang, Shenyang North, ChangTu West, Siping East, Gongzhuling South, Changchun, Jilin, Jiaohe West, Dunhua, Yanji West. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.

Top China Train Routes

Beijing to Shanghai
Baoding to Guangzhou
Shanghai to Baoji
Beijing to Hangzhou
Shanghai to Beijing
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Shanghai to Suzhou
Xiamen to Hangzhou
Hefei to Tianjin
Dalian to Anshan
Changsha to Shenzhen
Shenzhen to Wuhan
Changsha to Wuhan
Jinan to Shanghai
Beijing to Hefei
Tianjin to Beijing
Changsha to Chamdo
Huizhou to Huangshan
Beijing to Suzhou
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Shanghai to Xiamen

Top China Train Numbers

G99
G100
G1306
G1403
G6513
G1301
G1404
G1305
G7
G16
G10
G306
G6114
G7325
G818
G15
G14
G5
G13
G12
G4

Next Trains In Sequence

G8041
G8042
G8043
G8044
G8045
G8046
G8047
G8048
G8049
G8050
G8051
G8052

Search Trains

Latest Searches

Beijing to Hangzhou
Beijing to Hangzhou
Beijing to Shanghai
Changsha to Chamdo
Changsha to Wuhan
Dalian to Anshan
Xiamen to Hangzhou
Shanghai to Baoji
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Hefei to Tianjin
Baoding to Guangzhou
Shenzhen to Wuhan

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.