G826

Train Timetable

Shenzhen North to Xi'an North

Train Number:G826Start Station:Shenzhen NorthEnd Station:Xi'an North
Train TypeGStart Time:12:48End Time:22:32
Intermediate Stations:Shenzhen North, Humen, Guangzhou South, Shaoguan, Chenzhou West, Hengyang East, Changsha South, Miluo East, Wuhan, Xinyang East, Zhumadian West, Luohe West, Xuchang East, Zhengzhou, Luoyang Longmen, Lingbao West, Sanmenxia South, Xi'an North
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Shenzhen North ---- 12:48 0 mins
2 Humen 13:06 13:08 2 mins
3 Guangzhou South 13:25 13:30 5 mins
4 Shaoguan 14:21 14:23 2 mins
5 Chenzhou West 14:54 14:56 2 mins
6 Hengyang East 15:29 15:31 2 mins
7 Changsha South 16:13 16:16 3 mins
8 Miluo East 16:34 16:36 2 mins
9 Wuhan 17:43 17:49 6 mins
10 Xinyang East 18:33 18:35 2 mins
11 Zhumadian West 19:00 19:02 2 mins
12 Luohe West 19:22 19:28 6 mins
13 Xuchang East 19:44 19:50 6 mins
14 Zhengzhou 20:24 20:27 3 mins
15 Luoyang Longmen 21:06 21:08 2 mins
16 Lingbao West 22:06 22:08 2 mins
16 Sanmenxia South 21:39 21:41 2 mins
17 Xi'an North 22:32 22:32 0 mins

G826 is a G train route originating from Shenzhen North at 12:48, and arriving at the final destination of Xi'an North at 22:32. The duration of the total journey is 10 hours 00 minutes. There are 18 stops in total: Shenzhen North, Humen, Guangzhou South, Shaoguan, Chenzhou West, Hengyang East, Changsha South, Miluo East, Wuhan, Xinyang East, Zhumadian West, Luohe West, Xuchang East, Zhengzhou, Luoyang Longmen, Lingbao West, Sanmenxia South, Xi'an North . You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.


Top China Train Routes

Shanghai to Beijing
Hangzhou to Shanghai
Shanghai to Hangzhou
Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Suzhou
Suzhou to Shanghai
Guangzhou to Shenzhen
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Nanjing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Nanjing
Guangzhou to Xianggangxijiulong
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Tianjin to Beijing
Beijing to Tianjin
Shanghai to Wuxi
Beijing to Xian
Ningbo to Shanghai
Wuxi to Shanghai
Shanghai to Ningbo
Yiwu to Shanghai
Shanghai to Yiwu

Top China Train Numbers

G99
G100
G6386
G5624
D8791
D7751
D7325
D5126
C6511
C2641
C2623
C2592
D1851
G1810
C7699
D374
G8046
G8560
G6746
G1870
G2053

Next Trains In Sequence

G827
G828
G831
G832
G833
G834
G835
G836
G837
G838
G839
G840

Search Trains

Latest Searches

Ningbo to Beijing
Yinchuan to Zhongwei
Guangzhou to Humen
Beijing to Shijiazhuang
Chengdu to Guiyang
Nanjing to Jinan
Yantai to Tianjin
Nanchang to Wuhan
Xian to Tianshui
Quanzhou to Guangzhou
Shenzhen to Dongguan
Guiyang to Beijing

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.