Book China Travel

K1052

Train Timetable

Qingdao North to Linyi

Train Number:K1052Start Station:Qingdao NorthEnd Station:Linyi
Train TypeKStart Time:11:00End Time:16:34
Intermediate Stations:Qingdao North, Lancun, Jiaozhou, Zhucheng, Wulian, Juxian County, Yishui, YiNan, Linyi, lanlingbei, zaozhuangdong, Zaozhuang West, Xuzhou, , Huaibei, Guoyang, Fuyang (Anhui), Huainan, Hefei, Wuhu, Xuancheng, Changxing South, Deqing West, Hangzhou, Zhuji, Yiwu, Jinhua South, Wuyi, Yongkang, Jinyun, Lishui, Qingtian, Wenzhou
Book Tickets
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Qingdao North 11:00 11:00 0 mins
2 Lancun 11:27 11:33 6 mins
3 Jiaozhou 11:49 11:52 3 mins
4 Zhucheng 13:34 13:38 4 mins
5 Wulian 14:02 14:09 7 mins
6 Juxian County 15:13 15:15 2 mins
7 Yishui 15:25 15:31 6 mins
8 YiNan 15:46 15:48 2 mins
9 Linyi 16:34 16:40 6 mins
10 lanlingbei 17:14 17:25 11 mins
11 zaozhuangdong 18:01 18:16 15 mins
12 Zaozhuang West 19:08 19:10 2 mins
13 Xuzhou 20:09 20:30 21 mins
14 20:57 21:00 3 mins
15 Huaibei 21:21 21:25 4 mins
16 Guoyang 22:15 22:19 4 mins
17 Fuyang (Anhui) 23:22 23:32 10 mins
18 Huainan 00:51 00:55 4 mins
19 Hefei 01:57 02:17 20 mins
20 Wuhu 03:45 03:51 6 mins
21 Xuancheng 04:41 04:44 3 mins
22 Changxing South 05:51 05:56 5 mins
23 Deqing West 06:34 06:37 3 mins
24 Hangzhou 07:23 07:41 18 mins
25 Zhuji 09:00 09:03 3 mins
26 Yiwu 09:32 09:37 5 mins
27 Jinhua South 10:10 10:34 24 mins
28 Wuyi 11:38 11:41 3 mins
29 Yongkang 12:02 12:05 3 mins
30 Jinyun 12:55 13:03 8 mins
31 Lishui 13:48 13:52 4 mins
32 Qingtian 15:16 15:20 4 mins
33 Wenzhou 16:30 16:30 0 mins

K1052 is a K train route originating from Qingdao North at 11:00, and arriving at the final destination of Linyi at 16:34. The duration of the total journey is 5 hrs 34 mins. There are 33 stops in total: Qingdao North, Lancun, Jiaozhou, Zhucheng, Wulian, Juxian County, Yishui, YiNan, Linyi, lanlingbei, zaozhuangdong, Zaozhuang West, Xuzhou, , Huaibei, Guoyang, Fuyang (Anhui), Huainan, Hefei, Wuhu, Xuancheng, Changxing South, Deqing West, Hangzhou, Zhuji, Yiwu, Jinhua South, Wuyi, Yongkang, Jinyun, Lishui, Qingtian, Wenzhou. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.

Top China Train Routes

Beijing to Shanghai
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Beijing to Hangzhou
Baoding to Guangzhou
Shanghai to Beijing
Shanghai to Baoji
Xiamen to Hangzhou
Shanghai to Suzhou
Hefei to Tianjin
Changsha to Shenzhen
Changsha to Wuhan
Dalian to Anshan
Jinan to Shanghai
Beijing to Hefei
Shenzhen to Wuhan
Tianjin to Beijing
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Changsha to Chamdo
Huizhou to Huangshan
Beijing to Suzhou
Shanghai to Xiamen

Top China Train Numbers

G99
G100
G1306
G1403
G6513
G1301
G1404
G1305
G7
G16
G10
G306
G6114
G7325
G818
G15
G14
G5
G13
G12
G4

Next Trains In Sequence

K1053
K1054
K1055
K1056
K1057
K1058
K1059
K1060
K1061
K1062
K1063
K1064

Search Trains

Latest Searches

Beijing to Hangzhou
Beijing to Hangzhou
Beijing to Shanghai
Changsha to Chamdo
Changsha to Wuhan
Dalian to Anshan
Xiamen to Hangzhou
Shanghai to Baoji
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Hefei to Tianjin
Baoding to Guangzhou
Shenzhen to Wuhan

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.