K1065

Train Timetable

Hankou to Weihai

Train Number:K1065Start Station:HankouEnd Station:Weihai
Train TypeKStart Time:11:20End Time:08:01
Intermediate Stations:Hankou, Macheng, Xinxian, Huangchuan, Funan, Fuyang, Guoyang, Xuzhou, Huaibei, Pizhou, Xinyi, Tancheng, Linyi East, Taocun, Rushan, 文登, Weihai
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Hankou ---- 11:20 0 mins
2 Macheng 13:32 13:40 8 mins
3 Xinxian 14:21 14:24 3 mins
4 Huangchuan 15:01 15:04 3 mins
5 Funan 15:55 16:08 13 mins
6 Fuyang 16:38 16:51 13 mins
7 Guoyang 17:42 17:48 6 mins
8 Xuzhou 20:06 20:30 24 mins
8 Huaibei 18:49 18:54 5 mins
9 Pizhou 21:22 21:27 5 mins
10 Xinyi 22:21 22:40 30 mins
11 Tancheng 23:21 23:27 6 mins
12 Linyi East 00:06 00:12 6 mins
13 Taocun 05:08 05:23 15 mins
14 Rushan 06:19 06:22 3 mins
15 文登 07:18 07:21 3 mins
16 Weihai 08:01 08:01 0 mins

K1065 is a K train route originating from Hankou at 11:20, and arriving at the final destination of Weihai at 08:01. The duration of the total journey is -1 day, 20 hours 41 minutes. There are 17 stops in total: Hankou, Macheng, Xinxian, Huangchuan, Funan, Fuyang, Guoyang, Xuzhou, Huaibei, Pizhou, Xinyi, Tancheng, Linyi East, Taocun, Rushan, 文登, Weihai. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.


Top China Train Routes

Shanghai to Beijing
Hangzhou to Shanghai
Shanghai to Hangzhou
Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Suzhou
Suzhou to Shanghai
Guangzhou to Shenzhen
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Nanjing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Nanjing
Guangzhou to Xianggangxijiulong
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Tianjin to Beijing
Beijing to Tianjin
Shanghai to Wuxi
Beijing to Xian
Ningbo to Shanghai
Wuxi to Shanghai
Shanghai to Ningbo
Yiwu to Shanghai
Shanghai to Yiwu

Top China Train Numbers

G99
G100
G6386
G5624
D8791
D7751
D7325
D5126
C6511
C2641
C2623
C2592
D1851
G1810
C7699
D374
G8046
G8560
G6746
G1870
G2053

Next Trains In Sequence

K1066
K1067
K1071
K1072
K1073
K1074
K1075
K1076
K1077
K1078
K1079
K1081

Search Trains

Latest Searches

Hefei to Kunming
Yinchuan to Zhongwei
Changde to Guangzhou
Changsha to Beijing
Kunming to Lijiang
Hefei to Changzhou
Suzhou to Changzhou
Huangshan to Guangzhou
Fuzhou to Fuzhou
Guilin to Yibin
Zhengzhou to Beijing
Shanghai to Hangzhou2

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.