K1076

Train Timetable

Chongqing North to Changsha

Train Number:K1076Start Station:Chongqing NorthEnd Station:Changsha
Train TypeKStart Time:23:45End Time:12:18
Intermediate Stations:Chongqing North, FuLing, QianJiang(Chongqing), , Zhangjiajie West, , Changde, YiYang(Hunan), Changsha, Zhuzhou, Liling, Pingxiang, Yichun (Jiangxi), Xinyu, Yingtan, Shangrao, Quzhou, Jinhua, Yiwu, Zhuji, Shaoxing, Yuyao, Ningbo
Book Tickets
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Chongqing North 23:45 23:45 0 mins
2 FuLing 00:55 00:59 4 mins
3 QianJiang(Chongqing) 03:42 03:48 6 mins
4 04:49 04:52 3 mins
5 Zhangjiajie West 06:10 06:30 20 mins
6 08:13 08:19 6 mins
7 Changde 09:14 09:26 12 mins
8 YiYang(Hunan) 10:48 10:58 10 mins
9 Changsha 12:18 13:07 49 mins
10 Zhuzhou 14:05 14:25 20 mins
11 Liling 14:53 14:57 4 mins
12 Pingxiang 15:23 15:30 7 mins
13 Yichun (Jiangxi) 16:13 16:17 4 mins
14 Xinyu 16:52 16:56 4 mins
15 Yingtan 19:29 19:40 11 mins
16 Shangrao 20:52 20:56 4 mins
17 Quzhou 00:11 00:14 3 mins
18 Jinhua 01:22 01:44 22 mins
19 Yiwu 02:23 02:27 4 mins
20 Zhuji 02:53 03:01 8 mins
21 Shaoxing 04:07 04:10 3 mins
22 Yuyao 04:54 04:57 3 mins
23 Ningbo 05:45 05:45 0 mins

K1076 is a K train route originating from Chongqing North at 23:45, and arriving at the final destination of Changsha at 12:18. The duration of the total journey is 12 hrs 33 mins. There are 23 stops in total: Chongqing North, FuLing, QianJiang(Chongqing), , Zhangjiajie West, , Changde, YiYang(Hunan), Changsha, Zhuzhou, Liling, Pingxiang, Yichun (Jiangxi), Xinyu, Yingtan, Shangrao, Quzhou, Jinhua, Yiwu, Zhuji, Shaoxing, Yuyao, Ningbo. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.

Book China Travel

Top China Train Routes

Beijing to Shanghai
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Shanghai to Beijing
Jinan to Shanghai
Beijing to Hangzhou
Xiamen to Hangzhou
Beijing to Hefei
Baoding to Guangzhou
Shanghai to Baoji
Shanghai to Suzhou
Hefei to Tianjin
Shanghai to Xiamen
Changsha to Shenzhen
Shenzhen to Wuhan
Changsha to Wuhan
Beijing to Suzhou
Tianjin to Beijing
Dalian to Anshan
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Huizhou to Huangshan
Changsha to Chamdo

Top China Train Numbers

G2
G3
G4
G5
G6
G7
G8
G9
G10
G11
G12
G13

Search Trains

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.