Book China Travel

K1082

Train Timetable

Urumqi to Jiuquan

Train Number:K1082Start Station:UrumqiEnd Station:Jiuquan
Train TypeKStart Time:23:18End Time:14:41
Intermediate Stations:Urumqi, Turpan, Shanshan, Hami, Liuyuan, Shulehe, Yumen, Jiayuguan, Jiuquan, Gaotai, Linze, Zhangye, Jinchang, Wuwei (Gansu), Tanjiajing, Zhongwei, Dingbian (Shaanxi), Suide, Lvliang, Jiaocheng, Taiyuan, Shijiazhuang North, Xinji, Hengshui, Raoyang, Renqiu, Bazhou, Tianjin, Tanggu, Tangshan, Jinzhou(Liaoning), Shenyang North, Tieling, Kaiyuan, Changtu, Siping, Gongzhuling, Changchun, Dehui, Taolaizhao, Fuyu (Jilin), Shuangchengbao, Harbin, Daqing West, Qiqihar
Book Tickets
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Urumqi ---- 23:18 0 mins
2 Turpan 01:11 01:17 6 mins
3 Shanshan 02:39 02:45 6 mins
4 Hami 05:27 05:42 15 mins
5 Liuyuan 09:27 09:34 7 mins
6 Shulehe 12:10 12:15 5 mins
7 Yumen 12:32 12:37 5 mins
8 Jiayuguan 14:13 14:22 9 mins
9 Jiuquan 14:41 14:45 4 mins
10 Gaotai 16:00 16:06 6 mins
11 Linze 16:33 16:38 5 mins
12 Zhangye 17:06 17:12 6 mins
13 Jinchang 19:22 19:28 6 mins
14 Wuwei (Gansu) 20:37 20:43 6 mins
15 Tanjiajing 21:57 22:02 5 mins
16 Zhongwei 00:20 00:40 20 mins
17 Dingbian (Shaanxi) 04:00 04:02 2 mins
18 Suide 06:36 06:49 13 mins
19 Lvliang 07:52 07:58 6 mins
20 Jiaocheng 09:05 09:08 3 mins
21 Taiyuan 10:15 10:38 23 mins
22 Shijiazhuang North 13:37 13:57 20 mins
23 Xinji 14:48 15:10 22 mins
24 Hengshui 15:46 16:16 30 mins
25 Raoyang 16:55 16:57 2 mins
26 Renqiu 17:34 17:37 3 mins
27 Bazhou 18:15 18:19 4 mins
28 Tianjin 19:41 19:48 7 mins
29 Tanggu 20:20 20:23 3 mins
30 Tangshan 22:03 22:05 2 mins
31 Jinzhou(Liaoning) 03:31 03:37 6 mins
32 Shenyang North 07:00 07:17 17 mins
33 Tieling 08:20 08:22 2 mins
34 Kaiyuan 08:50 08:52 2 mins
35 Changtu 09:16 09:18 2 mins
36 Siping 09:59 10:01 2 mins
37 Gongzhuling 10:34 10:36 2 mins
38 Changchun 11:19 11:27 8 mins
39 Dehui 12:17 12:21 4 mins
40 Taolaizhao 12:48 12:51 3 mins
41 Fuyu (Jilin) 13:09 13:12 3 mins
42 Shuangchengbao 13:48 13:51 3 mins
43 Harbin 14:32 14:47 15 mins
44 Daqing West 16:27 16:31 4 mins
45 Qiqihar 17:43 17:43 0 mins

K1082 is a K train route originating from Urumqi at 23:18, and arriving at the final destination of Jiuquan at 14:41. The duration of the total journey is 15 hrs 23 mins. There are 45 stops in total: Urumqi, Turpan, Shanshan, Hami, Liuyuan, Shulehe, Yumen, Jiayuguan, Jiuquan, Gaotai, Linze, Zhangye, Jinchang, Wuwei (Gansu), Tanjiajing, Zhongwei, Dingbian (Shaanxi), Suide, Lvliang, Jiaocheng, Taiyuan, Shijiazhuang North, Xinji, Hengshui, Raoyang, Renqiu, Bazhou, Tianjin, Tanggu, Tangshan, Jinzhou(Liaoning), Shenyang North, Tieling, Kaiyuan, Changtu, Siping, Gongzhuling, Changchun, Dehui, Taolaizhao, Fuyu (Jilin), Shuangchengbao, Harbin, Daqing West, Qiqihar. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.

Top China Train Routes

Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Baoji
Baoding to Guangzhou
Shanghai to Beijing
Beijing to Hangzhou
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Shanghai to Suzhou
Hefei to Tianjin
Shenzhen to Wuhan
Changsha to Wuhan
Dalian to Anshan
Xiamen to Hangzhou
Jinan to Shanghai
Beijing to Hefei
Changsha to Shenzhen
Changsha to Chamdo
Tianjin to Beijing
Beijing to Suzhou
Huizhou to Huangshan
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Shanghai to Xiamen

Top China Train Numbers

G99
G100
G1306
G1403
G6513
G1301
G1404
G1305
G7
G16
G10
G306
G6114
G7325
G818
G15
G14
G5
G13
G12
G4

Next Trains In Sequence

K1083
K1084
K1085
K1086
K1087
K1088
K1091
K1092
K1093
K1094
K1095
K1096

Search Trains

Latest Searches

Beijing to Hangzhou
Beijing to Hangzhou
Beijing to Shanghai
Changsha to Chamdo
Changsha to Wuhan
Dalian to Anshan
Xiamen to Hangzhou
Shanghai to Baoji
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Hefei to Tianjin
Baoding to Guangzhou
Shenzhen to Wuhan

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.