K1215

Train Timetable

Shijiazhuang to Qingdao North

Train Number:K1215Start Station:ShijiazhuangEnd Station:Qingdao North
Train TypeKStart Time:21:35End Time:08:37
Intermediate Stations:Shijiazhuang, Xingtai, Handan, Liaocheng, Daminghu, Zibo, Weifang, Qingdao North
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Shijiazhuang 21:35 21:35 0 mins
2 Xingtai 22:52 22:55 3 mins
3 Handan 23:36 23:42 6 mins
4 Liaocheng 02:10 02:40 30 mins
5 Daminghu 04:28 04:36 8 mins
6 Zibo 05:36 05:40 4 mins
7 Weifang 06:35 06:39 4 mins
8 Qingdao North 08:37 08:37 0 mins

K1215 is a K train route originating from Shijiazhuang at 21:35, and arriving at the final destination of Qingdao North at 08:37. The duration of the total journey is -1 day, 11 hours 02 minutes. There are 8 stops in total: Shijiazhuang, Xingtai, Handan, Liaocheng, Daminghu, Zibo, Weifang, Qingdao North. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.


Top China Train Routes

Shanghai to Beijing
Hangzhou to Shanghai
Shanghai to Hangzhou
Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Suzhou
Suzhou to Shanghai
Guangzhou to Shenzhen
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Nanjing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Nanjing
Guangzhou to Xianggangxijiulong
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Tianjin to Beijing
Beijing to Tianjin
Shanghai to Wuxi
Beijing to Xian
Ningbo to Shanghai
Wuxi to Shanghai
Shanghai to Ningbo
Yiwu to Shanghai
Shanghai to Yiwu

Top China Train Numbers

G99
G100
G6386
G5624
D8791
D7751
D7325
D5126
C6511
C2641
C2623
C2592
D1851
G1810
C7699
D374
G8046
G8560
G6746
G1870
G2053

Next Trains In Sequence

K1216
K1217
K1218
K1219
K1220
K1227
K1228
K1229
K1230
K1231
K1232
K1233

Search Trains

Latest Searches

Zhongshan to Zhongshan
Baoding to Gaobeidian
Chengdu to Yichang
Hefei to Shanghai
Yiwu to Jinhua
Xiamen to Wenzhou
Nanning to Shanghai
Lanzhou to Shanghai
Shenzhen to Wuhan
Nanjing to Hangzhou
Chengdu to Zigong
Wenling to Wenzhou

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.