K1294

Train Timetable

Yantai to Taiyuan

Train Number:K1294Start Station:YantaiEnd Station:Taiyuan
Train TypeKStart Time:17:38End Time:09:53
Intermediate Stations:Yantai, Taocun, Xujiadian, Laiyang, laixi , Lancun, Jiaozhou , Gaomi, Weifang, Qingzhoushi, Zibo, Daminghu, Liaocheng, Hengshui, 藁城, Shijiazhuang North, Yangquan North, Taiyuan
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Yantai 17:38 17:38 0 mins
2 Taocun 18:23 18:27 4 mins
3 Xujiadian 18:42 18:46 4 mins
4 Laiyang 19:10 19:14 4 mins
5 laixi 19:32 19:35 3 mins
6 Lancun 20:25 20:31 6 mins
7 Jiaozhou 20:47 20:50 3 mins
8 Gaomi 21:14 21:18 4 mins
9 Weifang 22:01 22:04 3 mins
10 Qingzhoushi 22:36 22:39 3 mins
11 Zibo 23:05 23:09 4 mins
12 Daminghu 00:13 00:29 16 mins
13 Liaocheng 03:01 03:29 28 mins
14 Hengshui 05:15 05:21 6 mins
15 藁城 06:18 06:20 2 mins
16 Shijiazhuang North 06:57 07:17 20 mins
17 Yangquan North 08:22 08:50 28 mins
18 Taiyuan 09:53 09:50 0 mins

K1294 is a K train route originating from Yantai at 17:38, and arriving at the final destination of Taiyuan at 09:53. The duration of the total journey is -1 day, 16 hours 15 minutes. There are 18 stops in total: Yantai, Taocun, Xujiadian, Laiyang, laixi , Lancun, Jiaozhou , Gaomi, Weifang, Qingzhoushi, Zibo, Daminghu, Liaocheng, Hengshui, 藁城, Shijiazhuang North, Yangquan North, Taiyuan. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.


Top China Train Routes

Shanghai to Beijing
Hangzhou to Shanghai
Shanghai to Hangzhou
Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Suzhou
Suzhou to Shanghai
Guangzhou to Shenzhen
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Nanjing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Nanjing
Guangzhou to Xianggangxijiulong
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Tianjin to Beijing
Beijing to Tianjin
Shanghai to Wuxi
Beijing to Xian
Ningbo to Shanghai
Wuxi to Shanghai
Shanghai to Ningbo
Yiwu to Shanghai
Shanghai to Yiwu

Top China Train Numbers

G99
G100
G6386
G5624
D8791
D7751
D7325
D5126
C6511
C2641
C2623
C2592
D1851
G1810
C7699
D374
G8046
G8560
G6746
G1870
G2053

Next Trains In Sequence

K1296
K1297
K1298
K1301
K1303
K1304
K1305
K1306
K1307
K1308
K1310
K1311

Search Trains

Latest Searches

Kunming to Kunmingnan
Lanzhou to Chongqing
Dalian to Haerbin
Shenzhen to Xianggangxijiulong
Yantai to Jinan
Kunming to Mengzibei
Changsha to Guangzhou
Kunming to Shilinxi
Guangzhou to Liuzhou
Guangzhou to Nanchang
Kunming to Guangzhou
Nanchang to Shangrao

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.