Book China Travel

K1303

Train Timetable

Beijing to Hailar

Train Number:K1303Start Station:BeijingEnd Station:Hailar
Train TypeKStart Time:22:13End Time:04:41
Intermediate Stations:Beijing, Lanfang North, Tianjin, Tangshan, Shanhaiguan, Suizhong, Xingcheng, Huludao, Jinzhou, Goubangzi, Dahushan, Shenyang North, Tieling, Siping, Gongzhuling, Changchun, Dehui, Taolaizhao, Fuyu, Shuangchengbu, Wujia , Harbin West , Harbin, Daqing West, Daqing, Qiqihar, Mianduhe, Zhalantun, Yakeshi, Hailar
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Beijing 22:13 22:13 0 mins
2 Lanfang North 23:33 23:35 2 mins
3 Tianjin 00:24 00:34 10 mins
4 Tangshan 02:14 02:18 4 mins
5 Shanhaiguan 04:40 04:48 8 mins
6 Suizhong 05:30 05:33 3 mins
7 Xingcheng 06:02 06:04 2 mins
8 Huludao 06:21 06:24 3 mins
9 Jinzhou 07:03 07:09 6 mins
10 Goubangzi 07:49 07:52 3 mins
11 Dahushan 08:19 08:22 3 mins
12 Shenyang North 10:03 10:11 8 mins
13 Tieling 10:52 10:54 2 mins
14 Siping 12:08 12:23 15 mins
15 Gongzhuling 12:56 12:58 2 mins
16 Changchun 13:53 14:01 8 mins
17 Dehui 14:49 14:52 3 mins
18 Taolaizhao 15:19 15:21 2 mins
19 Fuyu 15:40 15:42 2 mins
20 Shuangchengbu 16:25 16:40 15 mins
21 Wujia 16:53 16:56 3 mins
22 Harbin West 17:18 17:33 15 mins
23 Harbin 17:43 18:05 22 mins
24 Daqing West 19:44 19:49 5 mins
24 Daqing 19:38 19:43 5 mins
25 Qiqihar 21:01 21:48 47 mins
26 Mianduhe 03:05 03:08 3 mins
28 Zhalantun 00:09 00:01 3 mins
29 Yakeshi 03:30 03:25 5 mins
30 Hailar 04:41 04:33 0 mins

K1303 is a K train route originating from Beijing at 22:13, and arriving at the final destination of Hailar at 04:41. The duration of the total journey is -1 day, 6 hours 33 minutes. There are 30 stops in total: Beijing, Lanfang North, Tianjin, Tangshan, Shanhaiguan, Suizhong, Xingcheng, Huludao, Jinzhou, Goubangzi, Dahushan, Shenyang North, Tieling, Siping, Gongzhuling, Changchun, Dehui, Taolaizhao, Fuyu, Shuangchengbu, Wujia , Harbin West , Harbin, Daqing West, Daqing, Qiqihar, Mianduhe, Zhalantun, Yakeshi, Hailar. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.


Top China Train Routes

Shanghai to Beijing
Hangzhou to Shanghai
Shanghai to Hangzhou
Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Suzhou
Suzhou to Shanghai
Guangzhou to Shenzhen
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Nanjing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Nanjing
Guangzhou to Xianggangxijiulong
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Tianjin to Beijing
Beijing to Tianjin
Shanghai to Wuxi
Beijing to Xian
Ningbo to Shanghai
Wuxi to Shanghai
Shanghai to Ningbo
Yiwu to Shanghai
Shanghai to Yiwu

Top China Train Numbers

G99
G100
G6386
G5624
D8791
D7751
D7325
D5126
C6511
C2641
C2623
C2592
D1851
G1810
C7699
D374
G8046
G8560
G6746
G1870
G2053

Next Trains In Sequence

K1304
K1305
K1306
K1307
K1308
K1310
K1311
K1312
K1315
K1316
K1317
K1318

Search Trains

Latest Searches

Kunming to Dali
Nanning to Guilin
Dalian to Guiyang
Lanzhou to Chengdu
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Zhuhai to Zhuhai
Dalian to Jinzhou
Changsha to Zhengzhou
Xining to Geermu
Nanning to Liuzhou
Tianjin to Shanhaiguan
Datong to Chongqing

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.