Book China Travel

K1311

Train Timetable

Xining to Yangling (Shannxi)

Train Number:K1311Start Station:XiningEnd Station:Yangling (Shannxi)
Train TypeKStart Time:20:10End Time:07:51
Intermediate Stations:Xining, Ledu, Lanzhou West, Lanzhou, Longxi, Gangu, Tianshui, Baoji, Yangling (Shannxi), Xianyang, Xi'an, Weinan West, ShangLuo, DanFeng, XiXia, NeiXiang, ZhenPing, TangHe, Xinyang, LuoShan, Huangchuan, guangshan, Macheng, Nanchang, Jian (Jiangxi), Ganzhou, Longchuan, Dongguan East
Book Tickets
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Xining ---- 20:10 0 mins
2 Ledu 20:57 21:01 4 mins
3 Lanzhou West 22:46 22:49 3 mins
4 Lanzhou 23:01 23:21 20 mins
5 Longxi 01:27 01:32 5 mins
6 Gangu 02:26 02:30 4 mins
7 Tianshui 03:44 03:50 6 mins
8 Baoji 06:37 06:57 20 mins
9 Yangling (Shannxi) 07:51 07:54 3 mins
10 Xianyang 08:33 08:36 3 mins
11 Xi'an 09:00 09:10 10 mins
12 Weinan West 09:53 09:56 3 mins
13 ShangLuo 11:25 11:28 3 mins
14 DanFeng 11:59 12:04 5 mins
15 XiXia 13:45 13:49 4 mins
16 NeiXiang 14:17 14:21 4 mins
17 ZhenPing 14:43 14:49 6 mins
18 TangHe 16:14 16:18 4 mins
19 Xinyang 18:10 18:43 33 mins
20 LuoShan 19:15 19:20 5 mins
21 Huangchuan 20:07 20:14 7 mins
22 guangshan 20:29 20:32 3 mins
23 Macheng 21:35 21:42 7 mins
24 Nanchang 01:26 01:45 19 mins
25 Jian (Jiangxi) 04:23 04:27 4 mins
26 Ganzhou 07:12 07:18 6 mins
27 Longchuan 10:28 10:37 9 mins
28 Dongguan East 13:15 13:15 0 mins

K1311 is a K train route originating from Xining at 20:10, and arriving at the final destination of Yangling (Shannxi) at 07:51. The duration of the total journey is 11 hrs 41 mins. There are 28 stops in total: Xining, Ledu, Lanzhou West, Lanzhou, Longxi, Gangu, Tianshui, Baoji, Yangling (Shannxi), Xianyang, Xi'an, Weinan West, ShangLuo, DanFeng, XiXia, NeiXiang, ZhenPing, TangHe, Xinyang, LuoShan, Huangchuan, guangshan, Macheng, Nanchang, Jian (Jiangxi), Ganzhou, Longchuan, Dongguan East. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.

Top China Train Routes

Beijing to Shanghai
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Baoding to Guangzhou
Beijing to Hangzhou
Shanghai to Baoji
Shanghai to Beijing
Xiamen to Hangzhou
Shanghai to Suzhou
Jinan to Shanghai
Changsha to Shenzhen
Hefei to Tianjin
Beijing to Hefei
Shenzhen to Wuhan
Dalian to Anshan
Changsha to Wuhan
Tianjin to Beijing
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Changsha to Chamdo
Huizhou to Huangshan
Beijing to Suzhou
Shanghai to Xiamen

Top China Train Numbers

G99
G100
G1306
G1403
G6513
G1301
G1404
G1305
G7
G16
G10
G306
G6114
G7325
G818
G15
G14
G5
G13
G12
G4

Next Trains In Sequence

K1312
K1315
K1316
K1317
K1318
K1321
K1322
K1323
K1324
K1325
K1326
K1327

Search Trains

Latest Searches

Beijing to Hangzhou
Beijing to Hangzhou
Beijing to Shanghai
Changsha to Chamdo
Changsha to Wuhan
Dalian to Anshan
Xiamen to Hangzhou
Shanghai to Baoji
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Hefei to Tianjin
Baoding to Guangzhou
Shenzhen to Wuhan

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.