Book China Travel

K1451

Train Timetable

Rizhao to Mudanjiang

Train Number:K1451Start Station:RizhaoEnd Station:Mudanjiang
Train TypeKStart Time:12:30End Time:22:45
Intermediate Stations:Rizhao, Junan, Linyi, 费县, Pingyi, Qufu, Yanzhou, Ciyao, Taishan, Jinan, Yancheng, Yucheng, Pingyuan , Dezhou, Wuqiao, Botou, Cangzhou, Qingxian, Tianjin, Tangshan, Shanhaiguan, Jinzhou South, 台安, Shenyang North, Kaiyuan, Siping, Gongzhuling, Changchun, Caijiagou, Harbin, Hailin, Mudanjiang
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Rizhao 12:30 12:30 0 mins
2 Junan 13:23 13:35 12 mins
3 Linyi 14:13 14:25 12 mins
4 费县 14:54 15:01 7 mins
5 Pingyi 15:28 15:33 5 mins
6 Qufu 16:17 16:22 5 mins
7 Yanzhou 16:51 17:01 10 mins
8 Ciyao 17:52 17:56 4 mins
9 Taishan 18:21 18:25 4 mins
10 Jinan 19:55 20:15 20 mins
11 Yancheng 20:47 20:51 4 mins
12 Yucheng 21:04 21:08 4 mins
13 Pingyuan 21:32 21:36 4 mins
14 Dezhou 22:09 22:16 7 mins
15 Wuqiao 22:31 22:35 4 mins
16 Botou 23:06 23:10 4 mins
17 Cangzhou 23:34 23:43 9 mins
18 Qingxian 00:03 00:16 13 mins
19 Tianjin 02:03 02:13 10 mins
20 Tangshan 03:53 04:04 11 mins
21 Shanhaiguan 06:08 06:19 11 mins
22 Jinzhou South 08:23 08:36 13 mins
23 台安 09:45 10:03 18 mins
24 Shenyang North 11:07 11:27 20 mins
25 Kaiyuan 12:26 12:28 2 mins
26 Siping 13:25 13:27 2 mins
27 Gongzhuling 14:01 14:03 2 mins
28 Changchun 15:01 15:10 9 mins
29 Caijiagou 16:48 16:50 2 mins
30 Harbin 17:52 18:02 10 mins
31 Hailin 22:16 22:18 2 mins
32 Mudanjiang 22:45 22:39 0 mins

K1451 is a K train route originating from Rizhao at 12:30, and arriving at the final destination of Mudanjiang at 22:45. The duration of the total journey is 10 hours 09 minutes. There are 32 stops in total: Rizhao, Junan, Linyi, 费县, Pingyi, Qufu, Yanzhou, Ciyao, Taishan, Jinan, Yancheng, Yucheng, Pingyuan , Dezhou, Wuqiao, Botou, Cangzhou, Qingxian, Tianjin, Tangshan, Shanhaiguan, Jinzhou South, 台安, Shenyang North, Kaiyuan, Siping, Gongzhuling, Changchun, Caijiagou, Harbin, Hailin, Mudanjiang. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.


Top China Train Routes

Shanghai to Beijing
Hangzhou to Shanghai
Shanghai to Hangzhou
Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Suzhou
Suzhou to Shanghai
Guangzhou to Shenzhen
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Nanjing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Nanjing
Guangzhou to Xianggangxijiulong
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Tianjin to Beijing
Beijing to Tianjin
Shanghai to Wuxi
Beijing to Xian
Ningbo to Shanghai
Wuxi to Shanghai
Shanghai to Ningbo
Yiwu to Shanghai
Shanghai to Yiwu

Top China Train Numbers

G99
G100
G6386
G5624
D8791
D7751
D7325
D5126
C6511
C2641
C2623
C2592
D1851
G1810
C7699
D374
G8046
G8560
G6746
G1870
G2053

Next Trains In Sequence

K1452
K1455
K1457
K1458
K1474
K1485
K1486
K1487
K1488
K1502
K1504
K1505

Search Trains

Latest Searches

Kunming to Dali
Nanning to Guilin
Dalian to Guiyang
Lanzhou to Chengdu
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Zhuhai to Zhuhai
Dalian to Jinzhou
Changsha to Zhengzhou
Xining to Geermu
Nanning to Liuzhou
Tianjin to Shanhaiguan
Datong to Chongqing

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.