Book China Travel

K157

Train Timetable

Beijing West to Zhanjiang

Train Number:K157Start Station:Beijing WestEnd Station:Zhanjiang
Train TypeKStart Time:18:12End Time:04:45
Intermediate Stations:Beijing West, 涿州, Xushui, Baoding, Shijiazhuang, Xingtai, Handan, Zhengzhou, Xuchang, Zhumadian, Xinyang, Guangshui, Huayuan, Xiaogan, Wuchang, Xianning, Chibi, Yueyang, Changsha, Zhuzhou, Hengyang, Qidong, Qiyang, Yongzhou, Dongan East, Quanzhou South, Xing'an North, Guilin North, Liuzhou, Guigang, Yulin, Zhanjiang, Luchuan
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Beijing West ---- 18:12 0 mins
2 涿州 18:56 18:59 3 mins
3 Xushui 19:33 19:35 2 mins
4 Baoding 19:53 19:56 3 mins
5 Shijiazhuang 21:22 21:28 6 mins
6 Xingtai 22:31 22:43 12 mins
7 Handan 23:23 23:27 4 mins
8 Zhengzhou 02:17 02:50 33 mins
9 Xuchang 03:44 03:55 11 mins
10 Zhumadian 05:35 05:45 10 mins
11 Xinyang 06:43 06:46 3 mins
12 Guangshui 07:36 07:39 3 mins
13 Huayuan 08:12 08:15 3 mins
14 Xiaogan 08:36 08:47 11 mins
15 Wuchang 10:06 10:17 11 mins
16 Xianning 11:04 11:07 3 mins
17 Chibi 11:39 11:42 3 mins
18 Yueyang 12:43 12:51 8 mins
19 Changsha 14:18 14:26 8 mins
20 Zhuzhou 15:05 15:11 6 mins
21 Hengyang 16:34 16:42 8 mins
22 Qidong 17:54 17:58 4 mins
23 Qiyang 18:17 18:28 11 mins
24 Yongzhou 18:57 19:03 6 mins
25 Dongan East 19:24 19:27 3 mins
26 Quanzhou South 20:05 20:08 3 mins
27 Xing'an North 20:41 20:44 3 mins
28 Guilin North 21:20 21:42 22 mins
29 Liuzhou 00:20 00:36 16 mins
30 Guigang 02:49 02:57 8 mins
31 Yulin 04:07 04:17 10 mins
32 Zhanjiang 06:38 06:38 0 mins
32 Luchuan 04:45 None 0 mins

K157 is a K train route originating from Beijing West at 18:12, and arriving at the final destination of Zhanjiang at 04:45. The duration of the total journey is -1 day, 12 hours 18 minutes. There are 33 stops in total: Beijing West, 涿州, Xushui, Baoding, Shijiazhuang, Xingtai, Handan, Zhengzhou, Xuchang, Zhumadian, Xinyang, Guangshui, Huayuan, Xiaogan, Wuchang, Xianning, Chibi, Yueyang, Changsha, Zhuzhou, Hengyang, Qidong, Qiyang, Yongzhou, Dongan East, Quanzhou South, Xing'an North, Guilin North, Liuzhou, Guigang, Yulin, Zhanjiang, Luchuan. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.


Top China Train Routes

Shanghai to Beijing
Hangzhou to Shanghai
Shanghai to Hangzhou
Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Suzhou
Suzhou to Shanghai
Guangzhou to Shenzhen
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Nanjing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Nanjing
Guangzhou to Xianggangxijiulong
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Tianjin to Beijing
Beijing to Tianjin
Shanghai to Wuxi
Beijing to Xian
Ningbo to Shanghai
Wuxi to Shanghai
Shanghai to Ningbo
Yiwu to Shanghai
Shanghai to Yiwu

Top China Train Numbers

G99
G100
G6386
G5624
D8791
D7751
D7325
D5126
C6511
C2641
C2623
C2592
D1851
G1810
C7699
D374
G8046
G8560
G6746
G1870
G2053

Next Trains In Sequence

K158
K161
K169
K170
K171
K172
K173
K174
K175
K176
K177
K178

Search Trains

Latest Searches

Dalian to Tianjin
Wenling to Xiamen
Wuhan to Guilin
Hohhot to Fuzhou
Shanghai to Ningbo
Wulumuqi to Xining
Yiwu to Shanghai
Guiyang to Yangshuo
Guangzhou to Harbin
Guilin to Yibin
Quanzhou to Taizhou
Beijing to Wuxi

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.