K1620

Train Timetable

Shenzhen East to Tianjin

Train Number:K1620Start Station:Shenzhen EastEnd Station:Tianjin
Train TypeKStart Time:08:31End Time:15:33
Intermediate Stations:Shenzhen East, Dongguan East, Huizhou, Heyuan, Longchuan, 定南, 龙南, 信丰, Ganzhou, Xingguo, Taihe, Ji'an, 峡江, Xingan, Nanchang West, Jiujiang, Qichun, Macheng, Huangchuan, Fuyang, Bozhou, Shangqiu South, Heze, Liangshan, Liaocheng, Qinghecheng, Hengshui, Renqiu , Bazhou , Tianjin
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Shenzhen East ---- 08:31 0 mins
2 Dongguan East 09:07 09:13 9 mins
3 Huizhou 09:56 10:01 6 mins
4 Heyuan 10:54 10:57 4 mins
5 Longchuan 11:54 12:00 3 mins
6 定南 13:30 13:33 3 mins
7 龙南 13:52 13:56 4 mins
8 信丰 14:34 14:37 3 mins
9 Ganzhou 15:19 15:23 4 mins
10 Xingguo 16:11 16:14 4 mins
11 Taihe 17:14 17:17 3 mins
12 Ji'an 17:40 17:46 6 mins
13 峡江 18:29 18:32 3 mins
14 Xingan 18:47 18:50 3 mins
15 Nanchang West 20:12 20:37 25 mins
16 Jiujiang 21:59 22:07 8 mins
17 Qichun 23:21 23:24 3 mins
18 Macheng 00:50 00:58 8 mins
19 Huangchuan 02:32 02:40 8 mins
20 Fuyang 04:15 04:35 24 mins
21 Bozhou 05:44 05:55 4 mins
22 Shangqiu South 06:50 06:55 3 mins
23 Heze 08:00 08:04 4 mins
24 Liangshan 09:15 09:17 2 mins
25 Liaocheng 10:03 10:09 6 mins
26 Qinghecheng 11:03 11:05 2 mins
27 Hengshui 11:58 12:02 4 mins
28 Renqiu 13:14 13:16 2 mins
29 Bazhou 13:52 14:06 14 mins
30 Tianjin 15:33 15:33 0 mins

K1620 is a K train route originating from Shenzhen East at 08:31, and arriving at the final destination of Tianjin at 15:33. The duration of the total journey is 7 hours 01 minutes. There are 30 stops in total: Shenzhen East, Dongguan East, Huizhou, Heyuan, Longchuan, 定南, 龙南, 信丰, Ganzhou, Xingguo, Taihe, Ji'an, 峡江, Xingan, Nanchang West, Jiujiang, Qichun, Macheng, Huangchuan, Fuyang, Bozhou, Shangqiu South, Heze, Liangshan, Liaocheng, Qinghecheng, Hengshui, Renqiu , Bazhou , Tianjin. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.


Top China Train Routes

Shanghai to Beijing
Hangzhou to Shanghai
Shanghai to Hangzhou
Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Suzhou
Suzhou to Shanghai
Guangzhou to Shenzhen
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Nanjing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Nanjing
Guangzhou to Xianggangxijiulong
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Tianjin to Beijing
Beijing to Tianjin
Shanghai to Wuxi
Beijing to Xian
Ningbo to Shanghai
Wuxi to Shanghai
Shanghai to Ningbo
Yiwu to Shanghai
Shanghai to Yiwu

Top China Train Numbers

G99
G100
G6386
G5624
D8791
D7751
D7325
D5126
C6511
C2641
C2623
C2592
D1851
G1810
C7699
D374
G8046
G8560
G6746
G1870
G2053

Next Trains In Sequence

K1621
K1622
K1623
K1624
K1625
K1626
K1627
K1628
K1633
K1634
K1635
K1636

Search Trains

Latest Searches

Ningbo to Fuzhou
Guilin to Chongqingxi
Hefei to Kunshan
Shanghai to Luoyang
Tianjin to Nanjing
Yuxi to Kunmingnan
Tianjin to Nanjing
Huangshan to Changsha
Yinchuan to Zhongwei
Nanchang to Shangrao
Suzhou to Wuhan
Shanghai to Lhasa

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.