Book China Travel

K2014

Train Timetable

Hohhot to Ulan Hot

Train Number:K2014Start Station:HohhotEnd Station:Ulan Hot
Train TypeKStart Time:17:34End Time:13:40
Intermediate Stations:Hohhot, Jining South, Benhong, Shangdu, Huade, Zhengxiangbaiqi, Xilinhot, Sanggendalai, 西乌旗, 白音华南, Holingol, 珠斯花, Harinula, Erlongtun, Ulan Hot
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Hohhot ---- 17:34 0 mins
2 Jining South 19:44 19:21 19 mins
3 Benhong 19:59 20:00 1 mins
3 Shangdu 21:16 20:40 2 mins
5 Huade 22:39 21:32 2 mins
6 Zhengxiangbaiqi 00:05 23:02 6 mins
7 Xilinhot 03:30 02:36 15 mins
7 Sanggendalai 01:30 00:27 6 mins
9 西乌旗 06:16 06:06 3 mins
10 白音华南 07:16 07:19 3 mins
10 Holingol 10:20 10:26 6 mins
12 珠斯花 10:28 10:54 26 mins
13 Harinula 11:18 11:21 3 mins
14 Erlongtun 11:38 11:41 3 mins
14 Ulan Hot 13:40 13:37 0 mins

K2014 is a K train route originating from Hohhot at 17:34, and arriving at the final destination of Ulan Hot at 13:40. The duration of the total journey is -1 day, 20 hours 13 minutes. There are 15 stops in total: Hohhot, Jining South, Benhong, Shangdu, Huade, Zhengxiangbaiqi, Xilinhot, Sanggendalai, 西乌旗, 白音华南, Holingol, 珠斯花, Harinula, Erlongtun, Ulan Hot. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.


Top China Train Routes

Shanghai to Beijing
Hangzhou to Shanghai
Shanghai to Hangzhou
Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Suzhou
Suzhou to Shanghai
Guangzhou to Shenzhen
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Nanjing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Nanjing
Guangzhou to Xianggangxijiulong
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Tianjin to Beijing
Beijing to Tianjin
Shanghai to Wuxi
Beijing to Xian
Ningbo to Shanghai
Wuxi to Shanghai
Shanghai to Ningbo
Yiwu to Shanghai
Shanghai to Yiwu

Top China Train Numbers

G99
G100
G6386
G5624
D8791
D7751
D7325
D5126
C6511
C2641
C2623
C2592
D1851
G1810
C7699
D374
G8046
G8560
G6746
G1870
G2053

Next Trains In Sequence

K2015
K2016
K2017
K2018
K2035
K2036
K2045
K2047
K2058
K2059

Search Trains

Latest Searches

Kunming to Dali
Nanning to Guilin
Dalian to Guiyang
Lanzhou to Chengdu
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Zhuhai to Zhuhai
Dalian to Jinzhou
Changsha to Zhengzhou
Xining to Geermu
Nanning to Liuzhou
Tianjin to Shanhaiguan
Datong to Chongqing

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.