K262

Train Timetable

Hanzhong to Beijing West

Train Number:K262Start Station:HanzhongEnd Station:Beijing West
Train TypeKStart Time:13:03End Time:16:13
Intermediate Stations:Hanzhong, Chenggu, Xixiang, Shiquan County, Hanyin, Ankang, Xunyang, Baihe County, Shiyan, 武当山, Xiangyang, Pingdingshan, Luohe, Xuchang, Zhengzhou, Xinxiang, Weihui, Hebi, Anyang, Handan, Xingtai, Shijiazhuang, Baoding, Beijing West
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Hanzhong ---- 13:03 0 mins
2 Chenggu 13:28 13:30 2 mins
3 Xixiang 14:23 14:27 4 mins
4 Shiquan County 15:12 15:16 0 mins
5 Hanyin 15:48 15:50 2 mins
6 Ankang 16:33 16:55 19 mins
7 Xunyang 17:35 17:39 4 mins
8 Baihe County 18:43 18:46 3 mins
9 Shiyan 19:47 19:49 2 mins
10 武当山 20:07 20:09 2 mins
11 Xiangyang 21:59 22:20 21 mins
12 Pingdingshan 01:54 01:57 3 mins
13 Luohe 02:55 03:22 27 mins
14 Xuchang 04:01 04:06 5 mins
15 Zhengzhou 06:10 06:35 25 mins
16 Xinxiang 07:50 07:55 5 mins
17 Weihui 08:12 08:15 3 mins
18 Hebi 08:40 08:44 4 mins
19 Anyang 09:14 09:39 25 mins
20 Handan 10:19 10:45 10 mins
21 Xingtai 11:16 11:19 11 mins
22 Shijiazhuang 12:43 12:49 12 mins
23 Baoding 14:24 14:32 4 mins
24 Beijing West 16:13 16:13 0 mins

K262 is a K train route originating from Hanzhong at 13:03, and arriving at the final destination of Beijing West at 16:13. The duration of the total journey is 3 hours 10 minutes. There are 24 stops in total: Hanzhong, Chenggu, Xixiang, Shiquan County, Hanyin, Ankang, Xunyang, Baihe County, Shiyan, 武当山, Xiangyang, Pingdingshan, Luohe, Xuchang, Zhengzhou, Xinxiang, Weihui, Hebi, Anyang, Handan, Xingtai, Shijiazhuang, Baoding, Beijing West. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.


Top China Train Routes

Shanghai to Beijing
Hangzhou to Shanghai
Shanghai to Hangzhou
Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Suzhou
Suzhou to Shanghai
Guangzhou to Shenzhen
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Nanjing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Nanjing
Guangzhou to Xianggangxijiulong
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Tianjin to Beijing
Beijing to Tianjin
Shanghai to Wuxi
Beijing to Xian
Ningbo to Shanghai
Wuxi to Shanghai
Shanghai to Ningbo
Yiwu to Shanghai
Shanghai to Yiwu

Top China Train Numbers

G99
G100
G6386
G5624
D8791
D7751
D7325
D5126
C6511
C2641
C2623
C2592
D1851
G1810
C7699
D374
G8046
G8560
G6746
G1870
G2053

Next Trains In Sequence

K263
K264
K265
K266
K267
K268
K269
K270
K271
K272
K273
K274

Search Trains

Latest Searches

Wulumuqi to Xian
Lanzhou to Beijing
Suzhou to Wuxi
Dalian to Dandong
Lanzhou to Yinchuan
Changsha to Guilin
Kunming to Guilin
Guiyang to Beijing
Suzhou to Hangzhou
Ningbo to Suzhou
Handan to Nantong
Nanjing to Hangzhou

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.