K358

Train Timetable

Chongqing West to Guangzhou

Train Number:K358Start Station:Chongqing WestEnd Station:Guangzhou
Train TypeKStart Time:23:33End Time:05:11
Intermediate Stations:Chongqing North, Chongqing West, Guang'an, Dazhou, Wanzhou, Lichuan, Enshi, Badong, Yichang East, Dangyang, Jinmen, Zhongxiang, Jingshan, Tianmen, Yingcheng, Wuchang, Xianning, Chibi, Yueyang, Changsha, Zhuzhou, Hengyang, Chenzhou, Guangzhou
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Chongqing North ---- 23:33 0 mins
1 Chongqing West ---- 23:23 0 mins
2 Guang'an 00:50 00:53 3 mins
3 Dazhou 02:03 02:10 7 mins
4 Wanzhou 04:46 04:56 10 mins
5 Lichuan 06:15 06:17 2 mins
6 Enshi 07:03 07:09 6 mins
7 Badong 08:20 08:22 2 mins
8 Yichang East 24:00 09:58 7 mins
9 Dangyang 10:38 10:44 6 mins
10 Jinmen 11:18 11:21 3 mins
11 Zhongxiang 12:10 12:13 3 mins
12 Jingshan 13:11 13:16 5 mins
13 Tianmen 13:37 13:39 2 mins
14 Yingcheng 14:00 14:04 4 mins
15 Wuchang 15:35 15:58 23 mins
16 Xianning 16:45 16:48 3 mins
17 Chibi 17:21 17:25 4 mins
18 Yueyang 18:36 18:40 4 mins
19 Changsha 20:07 20:14 7 mins
20 Zhuzhou 20:56 21:08 12 mins
21 Hengyang 22:33 22:42 9 mins
22 Chenzhou 00:23 00:29 6 mins
23 Guangzhou 05:11 05:12 0 mins

K358 is a K train route originating from Chongqing West at 23:33, and arriving at the final destination of Guangzhou at 05:11. The duration of the total journey is -1 day, 5 hours 39 minutes. There are 24 stops in total: Chongqing North, Chongqing West, Guang'an, Dazhou, Wanzhou, Lichuan, Enshi, Badong, Yichang East, Dangyang, Jinmen, Zhongxiang, Jingshan, Tianmen, Yingcheng, Wuchang, Xianning, Chibi, Yueyang, Changsha, Zhuzhou, Hengyang, Chenzhou, Guangzhou. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.


Top China Train Routes

Shanghai to Beijing
Hangzhou to Shanghai
Shanghai to Hangzhou
Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Suzhou
Suzhou to Shanghai
Guangzhou to Shenzhen
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Nanjing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Nanjing
Guangzhou to Xianggangxijiulong
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Tianjin to Beijing
Beijing to Tianjin
Shanghai to Wuxi
Beijing to Xian
Ningbo to Shanghai
Wuxi to Shanghai
Shanghai to Ningbo
Yiwu to Shanghai
Shanghai to Yiwu

Top China Train Numbers

G99
G100
G6386
G5624
D8791
D7751
D7325
D5126
C6511
C2641
C2623
C2592
D1851
G1810
C7699
D374
G8046
G8560
G6746
G1870
G2053

Next Trains In Sequence

K359
K360
K361
K362
K363
K364
K365
K366
K367
K368
K369
K370

Search Trains

Latest Searches

Lanzhou to Jiuquan
Zhongshan to Guangzhou
Beijing to Harbin
Tengzhou to Nanjing
Guangzhou to Zhuhai
Nanjing to Shanghai
Hangzhou to Zhuji
Xiamen to Putian
Baoji to Beijing2
Guilin to Liuzhou
Changchun to Kunming
Chengdu to Guilin

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.