K363

Train Timetable

Kunming to Guangzhou

Train Number:K363Start Station:KunmingEnd Station:Guangzhou
Train TypeKStart Time:07:50End Time:08:52
Intermediate Stations:Kunming, 石林, Shizong, Luoping, Weishe, Xingyi, Baise, Nanning, Yulin, Maoming, Zhaoqing, Foshan, Guangzhou
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Kunming ---- 07:50 0 mins
2 石林 09:26 09:29 3 mins
3 Shizong 10:26 10:29 3 mins
4 Luoping 11:05 11:09 4 mins
5 Weishe 12:12 12:21 9 mins
6 Xingyi 12:56 13:01 5 mins
7 Baise 16:42 16:52 10 mins
8 Nanning 20:05 20:30 25 mins
9 Yulin 23:43 23:51 10 mins
10 Maoming 02:52 03:06 10 mins
11 Zhaoqing 06:04 06:12 8 mins
12 Foshan 08:04 08:12 6 mins
13 Guangzhou 08:52 08:45 0 mins

K363 is a K train route originating from Kunming at 07:50, and arriving at the final destination of Guangzhou at 08:52. The duration of the total journey is 0 hours 55 minutes. There are 13 stops in total: Kunming, 石林, Shizong, Luoping, Weishe, Xingyi, Baise, Nanning, Yulin, Maoming, Zhaoqing, Foshan, Guangzhou. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.


Top China Train Routes

Shanghai to Beijing
Hangzhou to Shanghai
Shanghai to Hangzhou
Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Suzhou
Suzhou to Shanghai
Guangzhou to Shenzhen
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Nanjing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Nanjing
Guangzhou to Xianggangxijiulong
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Tianjin to Beijing
Beijing to Tianjin
Shanghai to Wuxi
Beijing to Xian
Ningbo to Shanghai
Wuxi to Shanghai
Shanghai to Ningbo
Yiwu to Shanghai
Shanghai to Yiwu

Top China Train Numbers

G99
G100
G6386
G5624
D8791
D7751
D7325
D5126
C6511
C2641
C2623
C2592
D1851
G1810
C7699
D374
G8046
G8560
G6746
G1870
G2053

Next Trains In Sequence

K364
K365
K366
K367
K368
K369
K370
K371
K372
K373
K374
K375

Search Trains

Latest Searches

Kunming to Guangzhou
Nanchang to Shangrao
Qingdao to Zhengzhou
Yantai to Beijing
Xian to Luoyang
Yantai to Taian
Huangshan to Zhuzhou
Tongren to Jinan
Beijing to Guangzhou
Wulumuqi to Zhangye
Nanchang to Shangrao
Nanchang to Nanjing

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.