K386

Train Timetable

Chengdu to Mianchi

Train Number:K386Start Station:ChengduEnd Station:Mianchi
Train TypeKStart Time:12:53End Time:04:59
Intermediate Stations:Chengdu, Dayingdong, Yingshan, Dazhou, Wanyuan, Ankang, Weinan, Sanmenxia, Mianchi, Luoyang, Gongyi, Zhengzhou, Xinxiang, Weihui, Hebi, Tangyin, Anyang, Handan, Xingtai, Shijiazhuang, Dingzhou, Baoding, Tianjin, Tanggu, Tangshan, Luanxian County, Qinhuangdao, Shanhaiguan, Huludao, Jinzhou(Liaoning), Panjin, Anshan, Liaoyang, Shenyang, Shenyang North
Book Tickets
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Chengdu ---- 12:53 0 mins
2 Dayingdong 14:10 15:02 52 mins
3 Yingshan 16:37 16:50 13 mins
4 Dazhou 17:53 18:03 10 mins
5 Wanyuan 19:36 19:39 3 mins
6 Ankang 21:04 21:28 24 mins
7 Weinan 01:01 01:05 4 mins
8 Sanmenxia 04:08 04:11 3 mins
9 Mianchi 04:59 05:02 3 mins
10 Luoyang 05:56 06:06 10 mins
11 Gongyi 06:58 07:05 7 mins
12 Zhengzhou 08:08 08:23 15 mins
13 Xinxiang 09:26 09:33 7 mins
14 Weihui 09:50 09:55 5 mins
15 Hebi 10:21 10:33 12 mins
16 Tangyin 10:48 10:52 4 mins
17 Anyang 11:10 11:23 13 mins
18 Handan 12:00 12:08 8 mins
19 Xingtai 12:46 12:50 4 mins
20 Shijiazhuang 14:02 14:10 8 mins
21 Dingzhou 14:57 14:59 2 mins
22 Baoding 15:36 15:47 11 mins
23 Tianjin 18:14 18:26 12 mins
24 Tanggu 19:03 19:07 4 mins
25 Tangshan 20:01 20:09 8 mins
26 Luanxian County 21:02 21:05 3 mins
27 Qinhuangdao 22:32 22:41 9 mins
28 Shanhaiguan 23:06 23:14 8 mins
29 Huludao 00:37 00:39 2 mins
30 Jinzhou(Liaoning) 01:18 01:24 6 mins
31 Panjin 02:57 03:02 5 mins
32 Anshan 04:34 04:37 3 mins
33 Liaoyang 04:56 04:59 3 mins
34 Shenyang 05:49 05:58 9 mins
35 Shenyang North 06:05 06:05 0 mins

K386 is a K train route originating from Chengdu at 12:53, and arriving at the final destination of Mianchi at 04:59. The duration of the total journey is 16 hrs 6 mins. There are 35 stops in total: Chengdu, Dayingdong, Yingshan, Dazhou, Wanyuan, Ankang, Weinan, Sanmenxia, Mianchi, Luoyang, Gongyi, Zhengzhou, Xinxiang, Weihui, Hebi, Tangyin, Anyang, Handan, Xingtai, Shijiazhuang, Dingzhou, Baoding, Tianjin, Tanggu, Tangshan, Luanxian County, Qinhuangdao, Shanhaiguan, Huludao, Jinzhou(Liaoning), Panjin, Anshan, Liaoyang, Shenyang, Shenyang North. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.

Book China Travel

Top China Train Routes

Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Beijing
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Beijing to Hangzhou
Jinan to Shanghai
Baoding to Guangzhou
Shanghai to Baoji
Xiamen to Hangzhou
Shanghai to Suzhou
Hefei to Tianjin
Changsha to Wuhan
Beijing to Hefei
Shenzhen to Wuhan
Changsha to Shenzhen
Tianjin to Beijing
Shanghai to Xiamen
Dalian to Anshan
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Beijing to Suzhou
Huizhou to Huangshan
Changsha to Chamdo

Top China Train Numbers

G2
G3
G4
G5
G6
G7
G8
G9
G10
G11
G12
G13

Search Trains

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.