K387

Train Timetable

Chengdu to Shenyang North

Train Number:K387Start Station:ChengduEnd Station:Shenyang North
Train TypeKStart Time:12:53End Time:06:05
Intermediate Stations:Chengdu, Suining, Nanchong, Yingshan, Dazhou, Wanyuan, Ankang, Weinan, Sanmenxia, Mianchi, Luoyang, Gongyi, Zhengzhou, Xinxiang, Weihui, Hebi, Tangyin, Anyang, Handan, Shijiazhuang, Dingzhou, Baoding, Tianjin, Tanggu, Tangshan, Luan County, Qinhuangdao, Shanhaiguan, Huludao, Jinzhou, Panjin, Anshan, Liaoyang, Shenyang, Shenyang North
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Chengdu ---- 12:53 0 mins
2 Suining 15:06 15:13 7 mins
3 Nanchong 15:56 16:06 10 mins
4 Yingshan 16:44 16:49 5 mins
5 Dazhou 17:52 18:03 11 mins
6 Wanyuan 19:36 19:38 2 mins
7 Ankang 21:03 21:28 25 mins
8 Weinan 01:01 01:03 2 mins
9 Sanmenxia 04:08 04:11 3 mins
10 Mianchi 04:59 05:02 3 mins
11 Luoyang 05:56 06:06 10 mins
12 Gongyi 06:58 07:05 7 mins
13 Zhengzhou 08:08 08:37 29 mins
14 Xinxiang 09:40 09:50 10 mins
15 Weihui 10:07 10:18 11 mins
16 Hebi 10:44 11:01 17 mins
17 Tangyin 11:16 11:20 4 mins
18 Anyang 11:38 11:44 6 mins
19 Handan 12:21 12:25 4 mins
20 Shijiazhuang 14:04 14:10 6 mins
21 Dingzhou 14:57 14:59 2 mins
22 Baoding 15:36 15:47 11 mins
23 Tianjin 18:14 18:26 12 mins
24 Tanggu 18:58 24:00 2 mins
25 Tangshan 24:00 20:10 9 mins
26 Luan County 21:02 21:05 3 mins
27 Qinhuangdao 22:32 22:41 9 mins
28 Shanhaiguan 23:06 23:14 8 mins
29 Huludao 00:37 00:39 2 mins
30 Jinzhou 01:18 01:24 6 mins
31 Panjin 02:57 03:02 5 mins
32 Anshan 04:34 04:37 3 mins
33 Liaoyang 04:56 04:59 3 mins
34 Shenyang 05:49 05:58 9 mins
35 Shenyang North 06:05 06:05 0 mins

K387 is a K train route originating from Chengdu at 12:53, and arriving at the final destination of Shenyang North at 06:05. The duration of the total journey is -1 day, 17 hours 09 minutes. There are 35 stops in total: Chengdu, Suining, Nanchong, Yingshan, Dazhou, Wanyuan, Ankang, Weinan, Sanmenxia, Mianchi, Luoyang, Gongyi, Zhengzhou, Xinxiang, Weihui, Hebi, Tangyin, Anyang, Handan, Shijiazhuang, Dingzhou, Baoding, Tianjin, Tanggu, Tangshan, Luan County, Qinhuangdao, Shanhaiguan, Huludao, Jinzhou, Panjin, Anshan, Liaoyang, Shenyang, Shenyang North. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.


Top China Train Routes

Shanghai to Beijing
Hangzhou to Shanghai
Shanghai to Hangzhou
Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Suzhou
Suzhou to Shanghai
Guangzhou to Shenzhen
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Nanjing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Nanjing
Guangzhou to Xianggangxijiulong
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Tianjin to Beijing
Beijing to Tianjin
Shanghai to Wuxi
Beijing to Xian
Ningbo to Shanghai
Wuxi to Shanghai
Shanghai to Ningbo
Yiwu to Shanghai
Shanghai to Yiwu

Top China Train Numbers

G99
G100
G6386
G5624
D8791
D7751
D7325
D5126
C6511
C2641
C2623
C2592
D1851
G1810
C7699
D374
G8046
G8560
G6746
G1870
G2053

Next Trains In Sequence

K388
K389
K390
K391
K392
K395
K396
K401
K402
K403
K404
K405

Search Trains

Latest Searches

Dandong to Shenyang
Qingdao to Beijing
Xiamen to Fuqing
Wuhan to Huangshi
Anyang to Shanghai
Haerbin to Heihe
Huangshan to Hangzhou
Haerbin to Dandong
Nanjing to Jinan
Xiamen to Cixi
Shenyang to Dalian
Shanghai to Wuxi

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.