K390

Train Timetable

Chengdu to Fuzhou

Train Number:K390Start Station:ChengduEnd Station:Fuzhou
Train TypeKStart Time:09:30End Time:23:22
Intermediate Stations:Chengdu, Deyang, Mianyang, Jiangyou, Guangyuan, 阳平关, 勉县, Hanzhong, Xixiang, Ankang, Shiyan, Xiangzhou, Xiangyang East, Anlu, Yunmeng, Wuchang, Ezhou, Huangshi, Yangxin, Nanchang, Fuzhou(Jiangxi), Nanchang West, Sanming North, Fuzhou
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Chengdu 09:30 09:30 0 mins
2 Deyang 10:17 10:23 6 mins
3 Mianyang 11:07 11:15 8 mins
4 Jiangyou 11:52 12:01 9 mins
5 Guangyuan 14:46 15:01 15 mins
6 阳平关 16:35 16:40 5 mins
7 勉县 17:56 17:58 2 mins
8 Hanzhong 18:31 18:33 2 mins
8 Xixiang 20:07 20:13 6 mins
10 Ankang 22:24 22:37 13 mins
11 Shiyan 01:13 01:15 2 mins
12 Xiangzhou 03:12 03:31 19 mins
12 Xiangyang East 03:12 03:31 19 mins
13 Anlu 05:22 05:33 11 mins
14 Yunmeng 05:50 05:54 4 mins
15 Wuchang 07:55 08:21 26 mins
16 Ezhou 09:28 09:32 4 mins
16 Huangshi 09:54 09:58 4 mins
17 Yangxin 10:26 10:31 5 mins
19 Nanchang 13:00 13:18 18 mins
19 Fuzhou(Jiangxi) 15:57 16:01 4 mins
19 Nanchang West 12:54 13:06 12 mins
21 Sanming North 20:54 20:59 5 mins
22 Fuzhou 23:22 23:22 0 mins

K390 is a K train route originating from Chengdu at 09:30, and arriving at the final destination of Fuzhou at 23:22. The duration of the total journey is 13 hours 52 minutes. There are 24 stops in total: Chengdu, Deyang, Mianyang, Jiangyou, Guangyuan, 阳平关, 勉县, Hanzhong, Xixiang, Ankang, Shiyan, Xiangzhou, Xiangyang East, Anlu, Yunmeng, Wuchang, Ezhou, Huangshi, Yangxin, Nanchang, Fuzhou(Jiangxi), Nanchang West, Sanming North, Fuzhou. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.


Top China Train Routes

Shanghai to Beijing
Hangzhou to Shanghai
Shanghai to Hangzhou
Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Suzhou
Suzhou to Shanghai
Guangzhou to Shenzhen
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Nanjing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Nanjing
Guangzhou to Xianggangxijiulong
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Tianjin to Beijing
Beijing to Tianjin
Shanghai to Wuxi
Beijing to Xian
Ningbo to Shanghai
Wuxi to Shanghai
Shanghai to Ningbo
Yiwu to Shanghai
Shanghai to Yiwu

Top China Train Numbers

G99
G100
G6386
G5624
D8791
D7751
D7325
D5126
C6511
C2641
C2623
C2592
D1851
G1810
C7699
D374
G8046
G8560
G6746
G1870
G2053

Next Trains In Sequence

K391
K392
K395
K396
K401
K402
K403
K404
K405
K406
K411
K412

Search Trains

Latest Searches

Hangzhou to Yongkang
Guangzhou to Yangshuo
Kunming to Panzhihua
Yiwu to Shenzhen
Dali to Lijiang
Shanghai to Shaoxing
Zhengzhou to Wuhan
Guilin to Beijing
Guilin to Beijing
Nanning to Wuzhou
Xian to Huashan
Yinchuan to Lanzhou

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.