K475

Train Timetable

Fuzhou to Guiyang

Train Number:K475Start Station:FuzhouEnd Station:Guiyang
Train TypeKStart Time:10:15End Time:00:00
Intermediate Stations:Fuzhou, Gutian, Nanping South , Jian'ou, Jianyang, Wuyi Shan, Yingtan, Dongxiang, Jinxian, Fengcheng, Xinyu, Yichun, Pingxiang, Zhuzhou, Xiangtan, Huaihua, Kaili, Guiyang
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Fuzhou ---- 10:15 0 mins
2 Gutian 11:59 12:03 4 mins
3 Nanping South 12:58 13:03 5 mins
4 Jian'ou 14:12 14:22 10 mins
5 Jianyang 15:03 15:07 4 mins
6 Wuyi Shan 15:59 16:07 8 mins
7 Yingtan 18:33 24:00 15 mins
8 Dongxiang 19:13 19:23 10 mins
9 Jinxian 19:52 19:55 3 mins
10 Fengcheng 24:00 24:00 3 mins
11 Xinyu 21:36 21:40 4 mins
12 Yichun 24:00 24:00 4 mins
13 Pingxiang 23:03 24:00 4 mins
14 Zhuzhou 24:00 00:15 8 mins
15 Xiangtan 00:41 00:46 5 mins
16 Huaihua 06:16 06:26 10 mins
17 Kaili 10:25 24:00 4 mins
18 Guiyang 24:00 12:57 0 mins

K475 is a K train route originating from Fuzhou at 10:15, and arriving at the final destination of Guiyang at 00:00. The duration of the total journey is 2 hours 42 minutes. There are 18 stops in total: Fuzhou, Gutian, Nanping South , Jian'ou, Jianyang, Wuyi Shan, Yingtan, Dongxiang, Jinxian, Fengcheng, Xinyu, Yichun, Pingxiang, Zhuzhou, Xiangtan, Huaihua, Kaili, Guiyang. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.


Top China Train Routes

Shanghai to Beijing
Hangzhou to Shanghai
Shanghai to Hangzhou
Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Suzhou
Suzhou to Shanghai
Guangzhou to Shenzhen
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Nanjing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Nanjing
Guangzhou to Xianggangxijiulong
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Tianjin to Beijing
Beijing to Tianjin
Shanghai to Wuxi
Beijing to Xian
Ningbo to Shanghai
Wuxi to Shanghai
Shanghai to Ningbo
Yiwu to Shanghai
Shanghai to Yiwu

Top China Train Numbers

G99
G100
G6386
G5624
D8791
D7751
D7325
D5126
C6511
C2641
C2623
C2592
D1851
G1810
C7699
D374
G8046
G8560
G6746
G1870
G2053

Next Trains In Sequence

K476
K477
K478
K485
K486
K487
K488
K489
K490
K491
K492
K495

Search Trains

Latest Searches

Qinhuangdao to Beijing
Quanzhou to Huizhou
Kunming to Hekoubei
Foshan to Shenzhen
Nanchang to Guangzhou
Shanghai to Urumqi
Guangzhou to Nanning
Foshan to Zhaoqing
Wuxi to Kunshan
Shenyang to Huainan
Xining to Lanzhou
Qingdao to Xuzhou

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.