K553

Train Timetable

Wenzhou to Mudanjiang

Train Number:K553Start Station:WenzhouEnd Station:Mudanjiang
Train TypeKStart Time:12:46End Time:13:51
Intermediate Stations:Wenzhou, Lishui, Jinyun, Yongkang, Wuyi, Jinhua South , Yiwu, Hangzhou, Changxing South, Xuancheng, Wuhu, Ma'anshan , Nanjing, Chuzhou North, Bengbu, Xuzhou, Zaozhuang West, Tengzhou, Yanzhou, Taishan, Yancheng, Yucheng, Pingyuan , Dezhou, Wuqiao, Dongguang, Botou, Cangzhou, Jinghai, Yangliuqing, Tianjin, Tangshan, Changli, Beidaihe, Qinhuangdao, Shanhaiguan, Shenyang North, Changchun, Dehui, Harbin, Acheng, Yuquan, Shangzhi, Pingshan, Yimianpo, Weihe, Yabuli, Hengdaohezi, Shanshi, Hailin, Mudanjiang
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Wenzhou 12:46 12:46 0 mins
2 Lishui 14:58 15:03 5 mins
3 Jinyun 15:35 15:37 2 mins
4 Yongkang 16:08 16:10 2 mins
5 Wuyi 16:30 16:34 4 mins
6 Jinhua South 17:01 17:32 31 mins
7 Yiwu 18:14 18:17 3 mins
8 Hangzhou 19:53 20:12 19 mins
9 Changxing South 21:28 21:33 5 mins
10 Xuancheng 22:48 22:52 4 mins
11 Wuhu 23:50 23:56 6 mins
12 Ma'anshan 00:36 00:39 3 mins
13 Nanjing 02:03 02:14 11 mins
14 Chuzhou North 02:53 02:58 5 mins
14 Bengbu 04:23 04:27 4 mins
15 Xuzhou 06:10 06:22 12 mins
16 Zaozhuang West 07:10 07:20 10 mins
17 Tengzhou 07:42 07:44 2 mins
18 Yanzhou 08:24 08:29 5 mins
19 Taishan 09:25 09:28 3 mins
20 Yancheng 10:29 10:31 2 mins
21 Yucheng 10:44 10:47 3 mins
22 Pingyuan 11:11 11:13 2 mins
23 Dezhou 11:46 11:49 3 mins
24 Wuqiao 12:07 12:17 10 mins
25 Dongguang 12:38 12:42 4 mins
26 Botou 12:56 12:59 3 mins
27 Cangzhou 13:23 13:27 4 mins
28 Jinghai 14:18 14:20 2 mins
29 Yangliuqing 14:44 14:47 3 mins
29 Tianjin 15:42 15:48 6 mins
30 Tangshan 17:08 17:26 18 mins
31 Changli 18:37 18:39 2 mins
32 Beidaihe 19:00 19:03 3 mins
33 Qinhuangdao 19:21 19:24 3 mins
34 Shanhaiguan 19:51 19:57 6 mins
35 Shenyang North 01:30 01:39 9 mins
36 Changchun 04:43 05:01 18 mins
37 Dehui 06:13 06:16 3 mins
38 Harbin 08:08 08:18 10 mins
39 Acheng 09:01 09:03 2 mins
40 Yuquan 09:19 09:21 2 mins
42 Shangzhi 10:24 10:27 3 mins
42 Pingshan 09:42 09:44 2 mins
43 Yimianpo 10:42 10:44 2 mins
44 Weihe 11:09 11:11 2 mins
45 Yabuli 11:28 11:30 2 mins
46 Hengdaohezi 12:20 12:22 2 mins
47 Shanshi 12:50 12:52 2 mins
48 Hailin 13:22 13:24 2 mins
49 Mudanjiang 13:51 13:45 0 mins

K553 is a K train route originating from Wenzhou at 12:46, and arriving at the final destination of Mudanjiang at 13:51. The duration of the total journey is 0 hours 59 minutes. There are 51 stops in total: Wenzhou, Lishui, Jinyun, Yongkang, Wuyi, Jinhua South , Yiwu, Hangzhou, Changxing South, Xuancheng, Wuhu, Ma'anshan , Nanjing, Chuzhou North, Bengbu, Xuzhou, Zaozhuang West, Tengzhou, Yanzhou, Taishan, Yancheng, Yucheng, Pingyuan , Dezhou, Wuqiao, Dongguang, Botou, Cangzhou, Jinghai, Yangliuqing, Tianjin, Tangshan, Changli, Beidaihe, Qinhuangdao, Shanhaiguan, Shenyang North, Changchun, Dehui, Harbin, Acheng, Yuquan, Shangzhi, Pingshan, Yimianpo, Weihe, Yabuli, Hengdaohezi, Shanshi, Hailin, Mudanjiang. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.


Top China Train Routes

Shanghai to Beijing
Hangzhou to Shanghai
Shanghai to Hangzhou
Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Suzhou
Suzhou to Shanghai
Guangzhou to Shenzhen
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Nanjing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Nanjing
Guangzhou to Xianggangxijiulong
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Tianjin to Beijing
Beijing to Tianjin
Shanghai to Wuxi
Beijing to Xian
Ningbo to Shanghai
Wuxi to Shanghai
Shanghai to Ningbo
Yiwu to Shanghai
Shanghai to Yiwu

Top China Train Numbers

G99
G100
G6386
G5624
D8791
D7751
D7325
D5126
C6511
C2641
C2623
C2592
D1851
G1810
C7699
D374
G8046
G8560
G6746
G1870
G2053

Next Trains In Sequence

K554
K557
K558
K559
K560
K563
K564
K565
K566
K567
K568
K569

Search Trains

Latest Searches

Suzhou to Changzhou
Huangshan to Guangzhou
Fuzhou to Fuzhou
Guilin to Yibin
Zhengzhou to Beijing
Shanghai to Hangzhou2
Zhaoqing to Foshan
Qingdao to Gaomi
Beijing to Datong
Guangzhou to Shenzhen2
Hangzhou to Ningbo
Xian to Suzhou

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.