K582

Train Timetable

Nanning to Shaodong

Train Number:K582Start Station:NanningEnd Station:Shaodong
Train TypeKStart Time:22:32End Time:11:45
Intermediate Stations:Nanning, Litang, Liuzhou, Guilin North, Quanzhou South (Guangxi), Dongan East, Yongzhou, Shaoyang, Shaodong, Loudi, Xiangtan, Zhuzhou, Pingxiang, Yichun (Jiangxi), Fenyi, Xinyu, Zhangshu, Jinxian, Dongxiang, Yingtan, Shangrao, Quzhou, Jinhua, Yiwu, Zhuji, Shaoxing, Yuyao, Ningbo
Book Tickets
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Nanning 22:32 22:32 0 mins
2 Litang 00:01 00:06 5 mins
3 Liuzhou 01:40 01:55 15 mins
4 Guilin North 05:50 06:11 21 mins
5 Quanzhou South (Guangxi) 07:49 07:53 4 mins
6 Dongan East 08:43 08:48 5 mins
7 Yongzhou 09:10 09:32 22 mins
8 Shaoyang 11:12 11:22 10 mins
9 Shaodong 11:45 11:49 4 mins
10 Loudi 12:44 13:04 20 mins
11 Xiangtan 14:24 14:30 6 mins
12 Zhuzhou 15:35 15:55 20 mins
13 Pingxiang 16:46 16:51 5 mins
14 Yichun (Jiangxi) 17:34 17:38 4 mins
15 Fenyi 17:56 17:59 3 mins
16 Xinyu 18:19 18:22 3 mins
17 Zhangshu 19:09 19:12 3 mins
18 Jinxian 20:18 20:21 3 mins
19 Dongxiang 20:48 20:51 3 mins
20 Yingtan 21:18 21:35 17 mins
21 Shangrao 22:43 22:46 3 mins
22 Quzhou 00:31 00:34 3 mins
23 Jinhua 01:49 01:55 6 mins
24 Yiwu 02:30 02:33 3 mins
25 Zhuji 03:04 03:07 3 mins
26 Shaoxing 04:13 04:16 3 mins
27 Yuyao 05:00 05:03 3 mins
28 Ningbo 05:51 05:51 0 mins

K582 is a K train route originating from Nanning at 22:32, and arriving at the final destination of Shaodong at 11:45. The duration of the total journey is 13 hrs 13 mins. There are 28 stops in total: Nanning, Litang, Liuzhou, Guilin North, Quanzhou South (Guangxi), Dongan East, Yongzhou, Shaoyang, Shaodong, Loudi, Xiangtan, Zhuzhou, Pingxiang, Yichun (Jiangxi), Fenyi, Xinyu, Zhangshu, Jinxian, Dongxiang, Yingtan, Shangrao, Quzhou, Jinhua, Yiwu, Zhuji, Shaoxing, Yuyao, Ningbo. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.

Book China Travel

Top China Train Routes

Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Beijing
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Beijing to Hangzhou
Jinan to Shanghai
Baoding to Guangzhou
Shanghai to Baoji
Xiamen to Hangzhou
Shanghai to Suzhou
Changsha to Wuhan
Beijing to Hefei
Hefei to Tianjin
Shenzhen to Wuhan
Changsha to Shenzhen
Tianjin to Beijing
Shanghai to Xiamen
Dalian to Anshan
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Beijing to Suzhou
Huizhou to Huangshan
Changsha to Chamdo

Top China Train Numbers

G2
G3
G4
G5
G6
G7
G8
G9
G10
G11
G12
G13

Search Trains

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.