K588

Train Timetable

Chengdu to Shenzhen West

Train Number:K588Start Station:ChengduEnd Station:Shenzhen West
Train TypeKStart Time:17:52End Time:07:20
Intermediate Stations:Chengdu, Suining, Hechuan, Chongqing North, Fuling, Tongren , Huaihua, 会同, Jingzhou, 通道, Rong'an, Liuzhou, Guigang, Yulin, Wendi, Hechun, Huazhou, Maoming West, Zhaoqing, Foshan, Guangzhou, Shenzhen West
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Chengdu ---- 17:52 0 mins
2 Suining 19:25 19:30 3 mins
3 Hechuan 20:38 20:50 14 mins
4 Chongqing North 21:30 21:59 29 mins
5 Fuling 22:54 23:12 3 mins
6 Tongren 04:58 05:04 6 mins
7 Huaihua 06:41 07:01 20 mins
8 会同 08:35 08:39 4 mins
9 Jingzhou 09:29 09:34 5 mins
10 通道 10:03 10:06 3 mins
11 Rong'an 12:29 12:36 7 mins
12 Liuzhou 14:29 14:57 25 mins
13 Guigang 17:11 17:18 5 mins
14 Yulin 18:23 18:56 10 mins
15 Wendi 19:52 19:57 5 mins
16 Hechun 20:29 20:35 6 mins
17 Huazhou 21:34 21:39 5 mins
18 Maoming West 22:07 21:55 26 mins
19 Zhaoqing 02:41 02:49 6 mins
20 Foshan 03:58 04:04 7 mins
21 Guangzhou 04:36 04:51 15 mins
22 Shenzhen West 07:20 07:20 0 mins

K588 is a K train route originating from Chengdu at 17:52, and arriving at the final destination of Shenzhen West at 07:20. The duration of the total journey is -1 day, 13 hours 28 minutes. There are 22 stops in total: Chengdu, Suining, Hechuan, Chongqing North, Fuling, Tongren , Huaihua, 会同, Jingzhou, 通道, Rong'an, Liuzhou, Guigang, Yulin, Wendi, Hechun, Huazhou, Maoming West, Zhaoqing, Foshan, Guangzhou, Shenzhen West . You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.


Top China Train Routes

Shanghai to Beijing
Hangzhou to Shanghai
Shanghai to Hangzhou
Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Suzhou
Suzhou to Shanghai
Guangzhou to Shenzhen
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Nanjing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Nanjing
Guangzhou to Xianggangxijiulong
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Tianjin to Beijing
Beijing to Tianjin
Shanghai to Wuxi
Beijing to Xian
Ningbo to Shanghai
Wuxi to Shanghai
Shanghai to Ningbo
Yiwu to Shanghai
Shanghai to Yiwu

Top China Train Numbers

G99
G100
G6386
G5624
D8791
D7751
D7325
D5126
C6511
C2641
C2623
C2592
D1851
G1810
C7699
D374
G8046
G8560
G6746
G1870
G2053

Next Trains In Sequence

K589
K590
K593
K594
K595
K596
K597
K598
K599
K601
K602
K603

Search Trains

Latest Searches

Nanjing to Tianjin
Chengdu to Kunmingnan
Zhongshan to Zhuhai
Xian to Taiyuan
Zhaoqing to Guangzhou
Chongqing to Dazunan
Baoding to Beijing
Shanghai to Lhasa
Kunming to Xingyi
Ningbo to Wuxi
Wuxi to Wenzhou
大理 to 丽江

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.