Book China Travel

K7093

Train Timetable

Harbin to Alihe

Train Number:K7093Start Station:HarbinEnd Station:Alihe
Train TypeKStart Time:18:57End Time:05:52
Intermediate Stations:Harbin, Daqing West, Qiqihar, Fuyu(Heilongjiang), Nehe, Nenjiang, Dayangshu, Jiagedaqi, Alihe, Jiwen, Ganhe, Keyihe, Kalaqi, Yitulihe, Genhe, , , Kuduer, , , WuErqihan, , , Yakeshi, Dayan, Hailar
Book Tickets
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Harbin 18:57 18:57 0 mins
2 Daqing West 20:39 20:42 3 mins
3 Qiqihar 21:55 22:21 26 mins
4 Fuyu(Heilongjiang) 23:01 23:07 6 mins
5 Nehe 00:01 00:07 6 mins
6 Nenjiang 01:55 02:01 6 mins
7 Dayangshu 02:59 03:05 6 mins
8 Jiagedaqi 04:26 05:08 42 mins
9 Alihe 05:52 06:00 8 mins
10 Jiwen 06:58 07:03 5 mins
11 Ganhe 07:20 07:25 5 mins
12 Keyihe 08:12 08:17 5 mins
13 Kalaqi 09:05 09:11 6 mins
14 Yitulihe 10:05 10:37 32 mins
15 Genhe 11:22 11:46 24 mins
18 14:02 14:08 6 mins
19 14:32 14:39 7 mins
20 Kuduer 15:13 15:17 4 mins
21 15:45 15:52 7 mins
22 16:17 16:29 12 mins
23 WuErqihan 16:56 17:03 7 mins
24 17:17 17:25 8 mins
25 17:42 18:02 20 mins
26 Yakeshi 18:48 18:54 6 mins
27 Dayan 19:11 19:13 2 mins
28 Hailar 20:07 20:07 0 mins

K7093 is a K train route originating from Harbin at 18:57, and arriving at the final destination of Alihe at 05:52. The duration of the total journey is 10 hrs 55 mins. There are 26 stops in total: Harbin, Daqing West, Qiqihar, Fuyu(Heilongjiang), Nehe, Nenjiang, Dayangshu, Jiagedaqi, Alihe, Jiwen, Ganhe, Keyihe, Kalaqi, Yitulihe, Genhe, , , Kuduer, , , WuErqihan, , , Yakeshi, Dayan, Hailar. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.

Top China Train Routes

Beijing to Shanghai
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Baoding to Guangzhou
Beijing to Hangzhou
Shanghai to Baoji
Shanghai to Beijing
Xiamen to Hangzhou
Shanghai to Suzhou
Jinan to Shanghai
Changsha to Shenzhen
Hefei to Tianjin
Beijing to Hefei
Shenzhen to Wuhan
Dalian to Anshan
Changsha to Wuhan
Tianjin to Beijing
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Changsha to Chamdo
Huizhou to Huangshan
Beijing to Suzhou
Shanghai to Xiamen

Top China Train Numbers

G99
G100
G1306
G1403
G6513
G1301
G1404
G1305
G7
G16
G10
G306
G6114
G7325
G818
G15
G14
G5
G13
G12
G4

Next Trains In Sequence

K7094
K7095
K7096
K7103
K7104
K7105
K7106
K7107
K7108
K7109
K7110
K7111

Search Trains

Latest Searches

Beijing to Hangzhou
Beijing to Hangzhou
Beijing to Shanghai
Changsha to Chamdo
Changsha to Wuhan
Dalian to Anshan
Xiamen to Hangzhou
Shanghai to Baoji
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Hefei to Tianjin
Baoding to Guangzhou
Shenzhen to Wuhan

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.