K732

Train Timetable

Guangzhou East to Jiujiang

Train Number:K732Start Station:Guangzhou EastEnd Station:Jiujiang
Train TypeKStart Time:14:48End Time:04:24
Intermediate Stations:Guangzhou East, Dongguan East, Huizhou, Heyuan, Longchuan, Xinfeng, Ganzhou, Jian (Jiangxi), Jiujiang, Macheng, Xinxian, guangshan, Fuyang (Anhui), Bozhou, Shangqiu South, Dingtao, Heze, Yuncheng(Shangdong), Liaocheng, Linqing, Qinghecheng, Zaoqiang, Hengshui, Xinji, Jinzhou(Heibei), Gaocheng, Shijiazhuang North, Taiyuan, Xinzhou, Yuanping, Ningwu, Shuozhou, Huairen, Datong
Book Tickets
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Guangzhou East ---- 14:48 0 mins
2 Dongguan East 15:48 15:54 6 mins
3 Huizhou 16:37 16:42 5 mins
4 Heyuan 17:32 17:39 7 mins
5 Longchuan 18:34 18:39 5 mins
6 Xinfeng 21:02 21:05 3 mins
7 Ganzhou 21:49 21:54 5 mins
8 Jian (Jiangxi) 23:55 00:14 19 mins
9 Jiujiang 04:24 04:30 6 mins
10 Macheng 06:53 06:59 6 mins
11 Xinxian 07:40 07:43 3 mins
12 guangshan 08:08 08:10 2 mins
13 Fuyang (Anhui) 09:44 10:06 22 mins
14 Bozhou 11:14 11:19 5 mins
15 Shangqiu South 12:09 12:14 5 mins
16 Dingtao 13:14 13:17 3 mins
17 Heze 13:34 13:37 3 mins
18 Yuncheng(Shangdong) 14:10 14:14 4 mins
19 Liaocheng 15:13 15:20 7 mins
20 Linqing 16:00 16:12 12 mins
21 Qinghecheng 16:29 16:32 3 mins
22 Zaoqiang 17:02 17:22 20 mins
23 Hengshui 17:50 18:13 23 mins
24 Xinji 18:56 18:58 2 mins
25 Jinzhou(Heibei) 19:15 19:17 2 mins
26 Gaocheng 19:33 19:35 2 mins
27 Shijiazhuang North 20:12 20:45 33 mins
28 Taiyuan 23:24 23:47 23 mins
29 Xinzhou 00:56 01:00 4 mins
30 Yuanping 01:32 01:38 6 mins
31 Ningwu 03:01 03:05 4 mins
32 Shuozhou 03:35 03:41 6 mins
33 Huairen 04:41 04:44 3 mins
34 Datong 05:29 05:29 0 mins

K732 is a K train route originating from Guangzhou East at 14:48, and arriving at the final destination of Jiujiang at 04:24. The duration of the total journey is 13 hrs 36 mins. There are 34 stops in total: Guangzhou East, Dongguan East, Huizhou, Heyuan, Longchuan, Xinfeng, Ganzhou, Jian (Jiangxi), Jiujiang, Macheng, Xinxian, guangshan, Fuyang (Anhui), Bozhou, Shangqiu South, Dingtao, Heze, Yuncheng(Shangdong), Liaocheng, Linqing, Qinghecheng, Zaoqiang, Hengshui, Xinji, Jinzhou(Heibei), Gaocheng, Shijiazhuang North, Taiyuan, Xinzhou, Yuanping, Ningwu, Shuozhou, Huairen, Datong. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.

Book China Travel

Top China Train Routes

Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Beijing
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Beijing to Hangzhou
Jinan to Shanghai
Baoding to Guangzhou
Shanghai to Baoji
Xiamen to Hangzhou
Shanghai to Suzhou
Hefei to Tianjin
Changsha to Wuhan
Beijing to Hefei
Shenzhen to Wuhan
Changsha to Shenzhen
Tianjin to Beijing
Shanghai to Xiamen
Dalian to Anshan
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Beijing to Suzhou
Huizhou to Huangshan
Changsha to Chamdo

Top China Train Numbers

G2
G3
G4
G5
G6
G7
G8
G9
G10
G11
G12
G13

Search Trains

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.