K752

Train Timetable

Xinyang to Shanghai South

Train Number:K752Start Station:XinyangEnd Station:Shanghai South
Train TypeKStart Time:13:30End Time:05:26
Intermediate Stations:Xinyang, Huangchuan, Guangshan, Xinxian, Macheng, Huangzhou, Xishui, Qichun, Wuxue, Jiujiang, Hukou, Poyang, Jingdezhen North, Quzhou, Jinhua, Yiwu, Zhuji, Hangzhou East, Haining, Jiaxing, Shanghai South
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Xinyang 13:30 13:30 0 mins
2 Huangchuan 14:46 14:50 4 mins
3 Guangshan 15:05 15:08 3 mins
4 Xinxian 15:33 15:36 3 mins
5 Macheng 16:18 16:24 6 mins
6 Huangzhou 17:04 17:07 3 mins
7 Xishui 17:31 17:34 3 mins
8 Qichun 17:54 17:57 3 mins
9 Wuxue 18:25 18:28 3 mins
10 Jiujiang 19:07 19:40 33 mins
11 Hukou 20:01 20:05 4 mins
12 Poyang 20:54 20:58 4 mins
13 Jingdezhen North 21:22 21:26 4 mins
14 Quzhou 23:28 23:38 10 mins
15 Jinhua 00:46 00:53 7 mins
16 Yiwu 01:32 01:35 3 mins
17 Zhuji 02:01 02:04 3 mins
18 Hangzhou East 03:14 03:20 6 mins
19 Haining 03:58 04:01 3 mins
20 Jiaxing 04:19 04:23 4 mins
21 Shanghai South 05:26 05:26 0 mins

K752 is a K train route originating from Xinyang at 13:30, and arriving at the final destination of Shanghai South at 05:26. The duration of the total journey is -1 day, 15 hours 56 minutes. There are 21 stops in total: Xinyang, Huangchuan, Guangshan, Xinxian, Macheng, Huangzhou, Xishui, Qichun, Wuxue, Jiujiang, Hukou, Poyang, Jingdezhen North, Quzhou, Jinhua, Yiwu, Zhuji, Hangzhou East, Haining, Jiaxing, Shanghai South. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.


Top China Train Routes

Shanghai to Beijing
Hangzhou to Shanghai
Shanghai to Hangzhou
Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Suzhou
Suzhou to Shanghai
Guangzhou to Shenzhen
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Nanjing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Nanjing
Guangzhou to Xianggangxijiulong
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Tianjin to Beijing
Beijing to Tianjin
Shanghai to Wuxi
Beijing to Xian
Ningbo to Shanghai
Wuxi to Shanghai
Shanghai to Ningbo
Yiwu to Shanghai
Shanghai to Yiwu

Top China Train Numbers

G99
G100
G6386
G5624
D8791
D7751
D7325
D5126
C6511
C2641
C2623
C2592
D1851
G1810
C7699
D374
G8046
G8560
G6746
G1870
G2053

Next Trains In Sequence

K753
K754
K755
K756
K757
K758
K759
K760
K761
K762
K763
K764

Search Trains

Latest Searches

Quanzhou to Xiamen
Wenling to Xiamen
Hangzhou to Yiwu
Beijing to Hohhot
Tianjin to Cangzhou
Xiamen to Cixi
Nanchang to Beijing
Nanchang to Ganzhou
Nanchang to Shanghai
Wuxi to Hangzhou
Xining to Lasa
Xian to Yanan

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.