K769

Train Timetable

Hanzhong to Guangzhou

Train Number:K769Start Station:HanzhongEnd Station:Guangzhou
Train TypeKStart Time:13:48End Time:17:50
Intermediate Stations:Hanzhong, Chenggu, Xixiang, Shiquan County, Ankang, Xunyang, Hanyin, Baihe County, Shiyan, Xiangyang East, Wuchang, Linxiang, Yueyang, Changsha, Zhuzhou, Hengshan, Hengyang, Leiyang, Lechang, Shaoguan East, Yingde, Guangzhou
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Hanzhong ---- 13:48 0 mins
2 Chenggu 14:20 14:22 2 mins
2 Xixiang 15:10 15:12 2 mins
3 Shiquan County 15:57 16:09 12 mins
4 Ankang 17:33 17:50 17 mins
5 Xunyang 18:30 18:32 2 mins
5 Hanyin 16:41 16:45 4 mins
6 Baihe County 19:49 20:00 11 mins
7 Shiyan 21:05 21:07 2 mins
8 Xiangyang East 23:11 23:25 14 mins
11 Wuchang 03:23 03:41 18 mins
12 Linxiang 06:34 06:36 2 mins
13 Yueyang 07:05 07:11 6 mins
14 Changsha 08:38 08:51 13 mins
15 Zhuzhou 09:31 09:38 7 mins
16 Hengshan 10:28 10:37 9 mins
17 Hengyang 11:13 11:19 6 mins
18 Leiyang 12:04 12:07 3 mins
19 Lechang 14:10 14:13 3 mins
20 Shaoguan East 14:49 14:56 7 mins
21 Yingde 15:50 15:59 9 mins
22 Guangzhou 17:50 17:50 0 mins

K769 is a K train route originating from Hanzhong at 13:48, and arriving at the final destination of Guangzhou at 17:50. The duration of the total journey is 3 hours 56 minutes. There are 22 stops in total: Hanzhong, Chenggu, Xixiang, Shiquan County, Ankang, Xunyang, Hanyin, Baihe County, Shiyan, Xiangyang East, Wuchang, Linxiang, Yueyang, Changsha, Zhuzhou, Hengshan, Hengyang, Leiyang, Lechang, Shaoguan East, Yingde, Guangzhou. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.


Top China Train Routes

Shanghai to Beijing
Hangzhou to Shanghai
Shanghai to Hangzhou
Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Suzhou
Suzhou to Shanghai
Guangzhou to Shenzhen
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Nanjing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Nanjing
Guangzhou to Xianggangxijiulong
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Tianjin to Beijing
Beijing to Tianjin
Shanghai to Wuxi
Beijing to Xian
Ningbo to Shanghai
Wuxi to Shanghai
Shanghai to Ningbo
Yiwu to Shanghai
Shanghai to Yiwu

Top China Train Numbers

G99
G100
G6386
G5624
D8791
D7751
D7325
D5126
C6511
C2641
C2623
C2592
D1851
G1810
C7699
D374
G8046
G8560
G6746
G1870
G2053

Next Trains In Sequence

K770
K771
K772
K775
K776
K777
K778
K781
K782
K783
K784
K785

Search Trains

Latest Searches

Yuxi to Kunmingnan
Tianjin to Nanjing
Huangshan to Changsha
Yinchuan to Zhongwei
Nanchang to Shangrao
Suzhou to Wuhan
Shanghai to Lhasa
Shanghai to Hangzhou
Chongqing to Fuling
Haerbin to Shanghai
Lanzhou to Xiamen
Xian to Chengdu

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.