K77

Train Timetable

Ningbo to Changchun

Train Number:K77Start Station:NingboEnd Station:Changchun
Train TypeKStart Time:15:43End Time:09:56
Intermediate Stations:Ningbo, Yuyao, Shangyu, Shaoxing, Hangzhou East, Haining, Jiaxing, Songjiang, Shanghai South, Suzhou (Jiangsu), Wuxi (Jiangsu), Changzhou, Zhenjiang, Nanjing, Bengbu, Xuzhou, Tengzhou, Zoucheng, Yanzhou, Taishan, Jinan, Yucheng, Dezhou, Cangzhou, Tianjin, Lutai, Tangshan, Qinhuangdao, Shanhaiguan, Xingcheng, Huludao, Jinzhou(Liaoning), Shenyang, Fushun North, Qingyuan(LiaoNing), Meihekou, Chaoyang Town, Panshi, Mingcheng, Yantongshan, Jilin, Jiutai, Changchun
Book Tickets
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Ningbo ---- 15:43 mins
2 Yuyao 16:20 16:25 5 mins
3 Shangyu 16:49 16:52 3 mins
4 Shaoxing 17:30 17:33 3 mins
5 Hangzhou East 18:23 18:30 7 mins
6 Haining 19:06 19:09 3 mins
7 Jiaxing 19:29 19:32 3 mins
8 Songjiang 20:08 20:17 9 mins
9 Shanghai South 20:45 21:16 31 mins
10 Suzhou (Jiangsu) 22:41 22:45 4 mins
11 Wuxi (Jiangsu) 23:13 23:17 4 mins
12 Changzhou 23:44 23:47 3 mins
13 Zhenjiang 00:32 00:36 4 mins
14 Nanjing 01:21 01:28 7 mins
15 Bengbu 03:26 03:41 15 mins
16 Xuzhou 05:24 05:40 16 mins
17 Tengzhou 07:00 07:03 3 mins
18 Zoucheng 07:31 07:34 3 mins
19 Yanzhou 07:49 07:53 4 mins
20 Taishan 08:49 08:53 4 mins
21 Jinan 09:51 10:14 23 mins
22 Yucheng 10:55 10:59 4 mins
23 Dezhou 11:52 11:57 5 mins
24 Cangzhou 13:02 13:05 3 mins
25 Tianjin 14:40 14:48 8 mins
26 Lutai 15:42 15:51 9 mins
27 Tangshan 16:20 16:37 17 mins
28 Qinhuangdao 18:34 18:39 5 mins
29 Shanhaiguan 19:06 19:14 8 mins
30 Xingcheng 20:23 20:26 3 mins
31 Huludao 20:43 20:46 3 mins
32 Jinzhou(Liaoning) 21:25 21:30 5 mins
33 Shenyang 00:07 00:28 21 mins
34 Fushun North 01:17 01:20 3 mins
35 Qingyuan(LiaoNing) 02:48 02:50 2 mins
36 Meihekou 03:57 04:05 8 mins
37 Chaoyang Town 04:33 04:37 4 mins
38 Panshi 05:06 05:10 4 mins
39 Mingcheng 05:36 05:39 3 mins
40 Yantongshan 05:51 05:55 4 mins
41 Jilin 07:27 08:05 38 mins
42 Jiutai 08:58 09:03 5 mins
43 Changchun 09:56 09:56 mins

K77 is a K train route originating from Ningbo at 15:43, and arriving at the final destination of Changchun at 09:56. The duration of the total journey is 18 hrs 13 mins. There are 43 stops in total: Ningbo, Yuyao, Shangyu, Shaoxing, Hangzhou East, Haining, Jiaxing, Songjiang, Shanghai South, Suzhou (Jiangsu), Wuxi (Jiangsu), Changzhou, Zhenjiang, Nanjing, Bengbu, Xuzhou, Tengzhou, Zoucheng, Yanzhou, Taishan, Jinan, Yucheng, Dezhou, Cangzhou, Tianjin, Lutai, Tangshan, Qinhuangdao, Shanhaiguan, Xingcheng, Huludao, Jinzhou(Liaoning), Shenyang, Fushun North, Qingyuan(LiaoNing), Meihekou, Chaoyang Town, Panshi, Mingcheng, Yantongshan, Jilin, Jiutai, Changchun. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.

Book China Travel

Top China Train Routes

Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Beijing
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Beijing to Hangzhou
Jinan to Shanghai
Baoding to Guangzhou
Shanghai to Baoji
Shanghai to Suzhou
Hefei to Tianjin
Changsha to Wuhan
Xiamen to Hangzhou
Beijing to Hefei
Changsha to Shenzhen
Tianjin to Beijing
Shenzhen to Wuhan
Dalian to Anshan
Shanghai to Xiamen
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Beijing to Suzhou
Huizhou to Huangshan
Changsha to Chamdo

Top China Train Numbers

G2
G3
G4
G5
G6
G7
G8
G9
G10
G11
G12
G13

Search Trains

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.